6248 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6248 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
47/ / 16/ B /
Acct#
23525
Owner
RIEDL, JAMIE P ET UX
Total Market Value
$875,400
Appraisal
$875,400
PID
21193
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BROWNS STORE LOT 3 PF 2/267-269
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,700$213,700$875,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,700$213,700$875,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIEDL, JAMIE P ET UX
Address6248 HOOVER RD
REVA, VA 22735-2205
Sale Price$562,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1204/1
Sale Date03/12/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIEDL, JAMIE P ET UX$562,00011204/10103/12/2018180001204
ROSSON, LARRY E ET UX$190,50012675/0 03/26/20072675
BROADLANDS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC$027881/0 07/19/20067881

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 4,439
Replacement Cost: $682,621
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$641,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2551
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,551 2,551
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,888 1,888
BSMBasement 2,551 0
OPROpen Porch 154 0
PTOPatio 664 0
   7,808 4,439

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$213,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1116.00 UNITS$16,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$1,2001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL512.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNSTSTABLE360.00 UNITS$1,4001
CARSCAR SHELTERFRFRAME144.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD64.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,700$213,700$875,400
2025$661,700$213,700$875,400
2025$661,700$213,700$875,400
2024$651,500$168,500$820,000
2024$623,100$168,500$791,600
2024$623,100$168,500$791,600
2024$623,100$168,500$791,600
2023$623,100$168,500$791,600
2023$623,100$168,500$791,600
2023$623,100$168,500$791,600
2023$623,100$168,500$791,600
2023$623,100$168,500$791,600
2022$480,500$168,500$649,000
2022$480,500$168,500$649,000
2022$478,100$168,500$646,600
2022$478,100$168,500$646,600
2021$478,100$168,500$646,600
2021$467,300$168,500$635,800
2021$467,300$168,500$635,800
2021$467,300$168,500$635,800
2020$428,200$156,900$585,100
2020$428,200$156,900$585,100
2020$428,200$156,900$585,100
2020$428,200$156,900$585,100
2019$428,200$156,900$585,100
2019$428,200$156,900$585,100
2019$428,200$156,900$585,100
2019$428,200$156,900$585,100
2019$428,200$156,900$585,100
2018$406,800$153,600$560,400
2018$406,800$153,600$560,400
2018$412,600$153,600$566,200
2017$412,600$153,600$566,200
2017$412,600$153,600$566,200
2017$412,600$153,600$566,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,700$213,700$875,400
2025$661,700$213,700$875,400
2025$661,700$213,700$875,400
2024$651,500$168,500$820,000
2024$623,100$168,500$791,600
2024$623,100$168,500$791,600
2024$623,100$168,500$791,600
2023$623,100$168,500$791,600
2023$623,100$168,500$791,600
2023$623,100$168,500$791,600
2023$623,100$168,500$791,600
2023$623,100$168,500$791,600
2022$480,500$168,500$649,000
2022$480,500$168,500$649,000
2022$478,100$168,500$646,600
2022$478,100$168,500$646,600
2021$478,100$168,500$646,600
2021$467,300$168,500$635,800
2021$467,300$168,500$635,800
2021$467,300$168,500$635,800
2020$428,200$156,900$585,100
2020$428,200$156,900$585,100
2020$428,200$156,900$585,100
2020$428,200$156,900$585,100
2019$428,200$156,900$585,100
2019$428,200$156,900$585,100
2019$428,200$156,900$585,100
2019$428,200$156,900$585,100
2019$428,200$156,900$585,100
2018$406,800$153,600$560,400
2018$406,800$153,600$560,400
2018$412,600$153,600$566,200
2017$412,600$153,600$566,200
2017$412,600$153,600$566,200
2017$412,600$153,600$566,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 16/ B / Location : 6248 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps