1134 NELSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1134 NELSON LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 49/ /
Acct#
2245
Owner
BENNINGTON, JACOB M ET UX
Total Market Value
$458,500
Appraisal
$458,500
PID
2120
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 49 SECT 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,900$137,600$458,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,900$137,600$458,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNINGTON, JACOB M ET UX
Address1134 NELSON LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2130
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7063/0
Sale Date10/22/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNINGTON, JACOB M ET UX$295,00017063/0 10/22/20137063
FOUNDATION RESIDENTIAL LLC$205,80013381/0 05/17/20133381
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$254,90015537/0 09/13/20125537
HECOX, CYNTHIA A$01656/490 09/04/19980
SCHULTE, WALTER K ET UX$135,0000509/690 09/14/19930
SEARS SAVINGS BANK$148,8000491/487 01/12/19930
WARREN, MARK J ET UX$167,5000390/447 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $384,333
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area1008
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 60 0
   4,092 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE480.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,900$137,600$458,500
2025$320,900$137,600$458,500
2025$320,900$137,600$458,500
2024$302,100$122,600$424,700
2024$302,100$122,600$424,700
2024$302,100$122,600$424,700
2024$302,100$122,600$424,700
2023$302,100$122,600$424,700
2023$302,100$122,600$424,700
2023$302,100$122,600$424,700
2023$302,100$122,600$424,700
2023$302,100$122,600$424,700
2022$233,900$97,600$331,500
2022$233,900$97,600$331,500
2022$233,900$97,600$331,500
2022$233,900$97,600$331,500
2021$233,900$97,600$331,500
2021$233,900$97,600$331,500
2021$233,900$97,600$331,500
2021$233,900$97,600$331,500
2020$214,100$84,300$298,400
2020$213,800$84,300$298,100
2020$213,800$84,300$298,100
2020$213,800$84,300$298,100
2019$213,800$84,300$298,100
2019$213,800$84,300$298,100
2019$213,800$84,300$298,100
2019$213,800$84,300$298,100
2019$203,400$82,600$286,000
2018$203,400$82,600$286,000
2018$203,400$82,600$286,000
2018$203,400$82,600$286,000
2017$203,400$82,600$286,000
2017$203,400$82,600$286,000
2017$203,400$82,600$286,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,900$137,600$458,500
2025$320,900$137,600$458,500
2025$320,900$137,600$458,500
2024$302,100$122,600$424,700
2024$302,100$122,600$424,700
2024$302,100$122,600$424,700
2024$302,100$122,600$424,700
2023$302,100$122,600$424,700
2023$302,100$122,600$424,700
2023$302,100$122,600$424,700
2023$302,100$122,600$424,700
2023$302,100$122,600$424,700
2022$233,900$97,600$331,500
2022$233,900$97,600$331,500
2022$233,900$97,600$331,500
2022$233,900$97,600$331,500
2021$233,900$97,600$331,500
2021$233,900$97,600$331,500
2021$233,900$97,600$331,500
2021$233,900$97,600$331,500
2020$214,100$84,300$298,400
2020$213,800$84,300$298,100
2020$213,800$84,300$298,100
2020$213,800$84,300$298,100
2019$213,800$84,300$298,100
2019$213,800$84,300$298,100
2019$213,800$84,300$298,100
2019$213,800$84,300$298,100
2019$203,400$82,600$286,000
2018$203,400$82,600$286,000
2018$203,400$82,600$286,000
2018$203,400$82,600$286,000
2017$203,400$82,600$286,000
2017$203,400$82,600$286,000
2017$203,400$82,600$286,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 49/ / Location : 1134 NELSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps