15163 BLACK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15163 BLACK HILL RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 48/ /
Acct#
23532
Owner
TUNISON, GARRETT J ET ALS
Total Market Value
$652,900
Appraisal
$652,900
PID
21200
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DIGGS MILL PF 2/531
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,900$139,000$652,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,900$139,000$652,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUNISON, GARRETT J ET ALS
Address15163 BLACK HILL RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2824
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4783/1
Sale Date05/19/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TUNISON, GARRETT J ET ALS $500,00014783/10105/19/2021210004783
WARD, EARL JR ET UX$396,14315193/10109/07/2016160005193
C & C HOMEBUILDERS INC$60,00010850/10102/17/2016160000850
THE PROTESTANT EPISCOPAL THEOLOGICAL SEMINARY IN VIRGINIA$090533/10502/04/2015150000533
SMOKEHOUSE INVESTMENT PROPS INC$24,00018709/0 08/11/20068709
CALL, MANFRED IV ET UX$018708/0 01/01/19848708

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $469,367
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1560
Fin Basement Area1238
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,000 2,000
BSMBasement 1,560 0
DCKDeck 32 0
OPROpen Porch 370 0
PTOPatio 517 0
SLBSlab 440 0
   4,919 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1575.00 UNITS$49,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,900$139,000$652,900
2025$513,900$139,000$652,900
2025$513,900$139,000$652,900
2024$480,100$124,000$604,100
2024$480,100$124,000$604,100
2024$480,100$124,000$604,100
2024$480,100$124,000$604,100
2023$480,100$124,000$604,100
2023$480,100$124,000$604,100
2023$480,100$124,000$604,100
2023$480,100$124,000$604,100
2023$480,100$124,000$604,100
2022$377,200$99,000$476,200
2022$377,200$99,000$476,200
2022$344,700$99,000$443,700
2022$344,700$99,000$443,700
2021$344,700$99,000$443,700
2021$344,700$99,000$443,700
2021$344,700$99,000$443,700
2021$344,700$99,000$443,700
2020$332,700$85,700$418,400
2020$332,700$85,700$418,400
2020$332,700$85,700$418,400
2020$332,700$85,700$418,400
2019$332,700$85,700$418,400
2019$332,700$85,700$418,400
2019$332,700$85,700$418,400
2019$332,700$85,700$418,400
2019$290,500$84,000$374,500
2018$290,500$84,000$374,500
2018$290,500$84,000$374,500
2018$290,500$84,000$374,500
2017$290,500$84,000$374,500
2017$290,500$84,000$374,500
2017$290,500$84,000$374,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,900$139,000$652,900
2025$513,900$139,000$652,900
2025$513,900$139,000$652,900
2024$480,100$124,000$604,100
2024$480,100$124,000$604,100
2024$480,100$124,000$604,100
2024$480,100$124,000$604,100
2023$480,100$124,000$604,100
2023$480,100$124,000$604,100
2023$480,100$124,000$604,100
2023$480,100$124,000$604,100
2023$480,100$124,000$604,100
2022$377,200$99,000$476,200
2022$377,200$99,000$476,200
2022$344,700$99,000$443,700
2022$344,700$99,000$443,700
2021$344,700$99,000$443,700
2021$344,700$99,000$443,700
2021$344,700$99,000$443,700
2021$344,700$99,000$443,700
2020$332,700$85,700$418,400
2020$332,700$85,700$418,400
2020$332,700$85,700$418,400
2020$332,700$85,700$418,400
2019$332,700$85,700$418,400
2019$332,700$85,700$418,400
2019$332,700$85,700$418,400
2019$332,700$85,700$418,400
2019$290,500$84,000$374,500
2018$290,500$84,000$374,500
2018$290,500$84,000$374,500
2018$290,500$84,000$374,500
2017$290,500$84,000$374,500
2017$290,500$84,000$374,500
2017$290,500$84,000$374,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 48/ / Location : 15163 BLACK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps