20683 CLOVER HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20683 CLOVER HILL RD
Parcel ID
23/ / 19/ C /
Acct#
23533
Owner
MARCEY, JEREMY E ET UX
Total Market Value
$522,200
Appraisal
$522,200
PID
21201
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKOTA LOT 1 PF 2/293-294
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,700$132,500$522,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,700$132,500$522,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCEY, JEREMY E ET UX
Address20683 CLOVER HILL RD
REMINGTON, VA 22734
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8785/0
Sale Date08/15/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARCEY, JEREMY E ET UX$018785/0 08/15/20068785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,934
Replacement Cost: $417,959
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1934
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,934 1,934
BSMBasement 1,934 0
DCKDeck 455 0
   4,323 1,934

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,700$132,500$522,200
2025$389,700$132,500$522,200
2025$389,700$132,500$522,200
2024$392,000$117,500$509,500
2024$392,000$117,500$509,500
2024$392,000$117,500$509,500
2024$392,000$117,500$509,500
2023$392,000$117,500$509,500
2023$392,000$117,500$509,500
2023$392,000$117,500$509,500
2023$392,000$117,500$509,500
2023$392,000$117,500$509,500
2022$286,800$92,500$379,300
2022$286,800$92,500$379,300
2022$286,800$92,500$379,300
2022$286,800$92,500$379,300
2021$286,800$92,500$379,300
2021$286,800$92,500$379,300
2021$286,800$92,500$379,300
2021$286,800$92,500$379,300
2020$264,000$77,500$341,500
2020$264,000$77,500$341,500
2020$264,000$77,500$341,500
2020$264,000$77,500$341,500
2019$264,000$77,500$341,500
2019$264,000$77,500$341,500
2019$264,000$77,500$341,500
2019$264,000$77,500$341,500
2019$237,300$77,500$314,800
2018$237,300$77,500$314,800
2018$237,300$77,500$314,800
2018$237,300$77,500$314,800
2017$237,300$77,500$314,800
2017$237,300$77,500$314,800
2017$237,300$77,500$314,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,700$132,500$522,200
2025$389,700$132,500$522,200
2025$389,700$132,500$522,200
2024$392,000$117,500$509,500
2024$392,000$117,500$509,500
2024$392,000$117,500$509,500
2024$392,000$117,500$509,500
2023$392,000$117,500$509,500
2023$392,000$117,500$509,500
2023$392,000$117,500$509,500
2023$392,000$117,500$509,500
2023$392,000$117,500$509,500
2022$286,800$92,500$379,300
2022$286,800$92,500$379,300
2022$286,800$92,500$379,300
2022$286,800$92,500$379,300
2021$286,800$92,500$379,300
2021$286,800$92,500$379,300
2021$286,800$92,500$379,300
2021$286,800$92,500$379,300
2020$264,000$77,500$341,500
2020$264,000$77,500$341,500
2020$264,000$77,500$341,500
2020$264,000$77,500$341,500
2019$264,000$77,500$341,500
2019$264,000$77,500$341,500
2019$264,000$77,500$341,500
2019$264,000$77,500$341,500
2019$237,300$77,500$314,800
2018$237,300$77,500$314,800
2018$237,300$77,500$314,800
2018$237,300$77,500$314,800
2017$237,300$77,500$314,800
2017$237,300$77,500$314,800
2017$237,300$77,500$314,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 19/ C / Location : 20683 CLOVER HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps