17000 BLACK OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17000 BLACK OAK DR
Parcel ID
22/ D 1/ 8/ G /
Acct#
23535
Owner
GARNER, BRAD ET AL
Total Market Value
$663,400
Appraisal
$663,400
PID
21203
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LORDWILLING FARM SUBDIV LOT 5B-2 PF 2/203
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,000$197,400$663,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,000$197,400$663,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARNER, BRAD ET AL
Address5724 4TH ST NW
WASHINGTON , DC 20011-2159
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5732/1
Sale Date10/03/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GARNER, BRAD ET AL $015732/10210/03/2022220005732
GARNER, BRAD$185,00010051/10101/05/2022220000051
DEANE, MARK T$019415/0 08/31/20069415

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,829
Replacement Cost: $470,738
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverEARTH ROOF
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,710 1,710
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,119 1,119
DCKDeck 645 0
PTOPatio 120 0
SLBSlab 1,710 0
   5,304 2,829

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$197,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,000$197,400$663,400
2025$466,000$197,400$663,400
2025$466,000$197,400$663,400
2024$448,800$168,800$617,600
2024$448,800$168,800$617,600
2024$448,800$168,800$617,600
2024$448,800$168,800$617,600
2023$448,800$168,800$617,600
2023$332,900$168,800$501,700
2023$332,900$168,800$501,700
2023$332,900$168,800$501,700
2023$332,900$168,800$501,700
2022$251,700$168,800$420,500
2022$15,600$133,800$149,400
2022$15,600$133,800$149,400
2022$15,600$133,800$149,400
2021$0$133,800$133,800
2021$0$133,800$133,800
2021$0$133,800$133,800
2021$0$133,800$133,800
2020$0$118,800$118,800
2020$0$118,800$118,800
2020$0$118,800$118,800
2020$0$118,800$118,800
2019$0$118,800$118,800
2019$0$118,800$118,800
2019$0$118,800$118,800
2019$0$118,800$118,800
2019$0$118,800$118,800
2018$0$118,800$118,800
2018$0$118,800$118,800
2018$0$118,800$118,800
2017$0$118,800$118,800
2017$0$118,800$118,800
2017$0$118,800$118,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,000$197,400$663,400
2025$466,000$197,400$663,400
2025$466,000$197,400$663,400
2024$448,800$168,800$617,600
2024$448,800$168,800$617,600
2024$448,800$168,800$617,600
2024$448,800$168,800$617,600
2023$448,800$168,800$617,600
2023$332,900$168,800$501,700
2023$332,900$168,800$501,700
2023$332,900$168,800$501,700
2023$332,900$168,800$501,700
2022$251,700$168,800$420,500
2022$15,600$133,800$149,400
2022$15,600$133,800$149,400
2022$15,600$133,800$149,400
2021$0$133,800$133,800
2021$0$133,800$133,800
2021$0$133,800$133,800
2021$0$133,800$133,800
2020$0$118,800$118,800
2020$0$118,800$118,800
2020$0$118,800$118,800
2020$0$118,800$118,800
2019$0$118,800$118,800
2019$0$118,800$118,800
2019$0$118,800$118,800
2019$0$118,800$118,800
2019$0$118,800$118,800
2018$0$118,800$118,800
2018$0$118,800$118,800
2018$0$118,800$118,800
2017$0$118,800$118,800
2017$0$118,800$118,800
2017$0$118,800$118,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ D 1/ 8/ G / Location : 17000 BLACK OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps