10472 LANES FARM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10472 LANES FARM LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 158/ C /
Acct#
23536
Owner
FLORES, LEOVELDINA CORTES
Total Market Value
$410,400
Appraisal
$410,400
PID
21204
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL LOT 1 PF 2/296
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,400$127,000$410,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,400$127,000$410,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORES, LEOVELDINA CORTES
Address10472 LANES FARM LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$187,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3908/0
Sale Date07/02/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLORES, LEOVELDINA CORTES$187,00013908/0 07/02/20123908
WHETZEL, JOSEPH B$250,00017843/0 12/18/20087843
DWYER, RICHARD H$120,00019030/0 08/22/20069030
MCDANIEL, JOHN W ET UX$018901/0 08/17/20068901

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $301,690
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area1176
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,176 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 232 0
   2,728 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE280.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,400$127,000$410,400
2025$283,400$127,000$410,400
2025$283,400$127,000$410,400
2024$280,300$92,000$372,300
2024$280,300$92,000$372,300
2024$280,300$92,000$372,300
2024$280,300$92,000$372,300
2023$280,300$92,000$372,300
2023$280,300$92,000$372,300
2023$280,300$92,000$372,300
2023$281,600$92,000$373,600
2023$281,600$92,000$373,600
2022$218,600$87,000$305,600
2022$218,600$87,000$305,600
2022$218,600$87,000$305,600
2022$218,600$87,000$305,600
2021$218,600$87,000$305,600
2021$218,600$87,000$305,600
2021$218,600$87,000$305,600
2021$218,600$87,000$305,600
2020$191,000$75,400$266,400
2020$191,000$75,400$266,400
2020$191,000$75,400$266,400
2020$191,000$75,400$266,400
2019$191,000$75,400$266,400
2019$191,000$75,400$266,400
2019$191,000$75,400$266,400
2019$191,000$75,400$266,400
2019$159,800$72,100$231,900
2018$159,800$72,100$231,900
2018$159,800$72,100$231,900
2018$159,800$72,100$231,900
2017$159,800$72,100$231,900
2017$159,800$72,100$231,900
2017$159,800$72,100$231,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,400$127,000$410,400
2025$283,400$127,000$410,400
2025$283,400$127,000$410,400
2024$280,300$92,000$372,300
2024$280,300$92,000$372,300
2024$280,300$92,000$372,300
2024$280,300$92,000$372,300
2023$280,300$92,000$372,300
2023$280,300$92,000$372,300
2023$280,300$92,000$372,300
2023$281,600$92,000$373,600
2023$281,600$92,000$373,600
2022$218,600$87,000$305,600
2022$218,600$87,000$305,600
2022$218,600$87,000$305,600
2022$218,600$87,000$305,600
2021$218,600$87,000$305,600
2021$218,600$87,000$305,600
2021$218,600$87,000$305,600
2021$218,600$87,000$305,600
2020$191,000$75,400$266,400
2020$191,000$75,400$266,400
2020$191,000$75,400$266,400
2020$191,000$75,400$266,400
2019$191,000$75,400$266,400
2019$191,000$75,400$266,400
2019$191,000$75,400$266,400
2019$191,000$75,400$266,400
2019$159,800$72,100$231,900
2018$159,800$72,100$231,900
2018$159,800$72,100$231,900
2018$159,800$72,100$231,900
2017$159,800$72,100$231,900
2017$159,800$72,100$231,900
2017$159,800$72,100$231,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 158/ C / Location : 10472 LANES FARM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps