15237 CREATIVITY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15237 CREATIVITY DR
Parcel ID
41/ C 3/ 1/ A1 /
Acct#
23541
Owner
SHENANDOAH FAMILY REAL ESTATE LLC
Total Market Value
$1,561,700
Appraisal
$1,561,700
PID
21209
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MONTANUS TRADE CENTER LOT 1A5 37,470 SQ FT PF 2/288
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$952,900$608,800$1,561,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$952,900$608,800$1,561,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
15237 CREATIVITY DR 103CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerSHENANDOAH FAMILY REAL ESTATE LLC
Address891 WILLIS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4373
Sale Price$832,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3184/1
Sale Date06/10/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHENANDOAH FAMILY REAL ESTATE LLC$832,50013184/10106/10/2016160003184
CHEVY CHASE BANK FSB$2,600,000110399/0 09/27/200610399
CULPEPER REGENCY LLC$018616/0 08/08/20068616

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 4,032
Replacement Cost: $664,743
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$644,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBank
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3CONCRETE
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,032 4,032
CNPCanopy 544 0
OPROpen Porch 280 0
   4,856 4,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$608,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$56,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$952,900$608,800$1,561,700
2025$952,900$608,800$1,561,700
2025$952,900$608,800$1,561,700
2024$910,100$608,800$1,518,900
2024$910,100$608,800$1,518,900
2024$910,100$608,800$1,518,900
2024$910,100$608,800$1,518,900
2023$910,100$608,800$1,518,900
2023$910,100$608,800$1,518,900
2023$910,100$608,800$1,518,900
2023$910,100$608,800$1,518,900
2023$910,100$608,800$1,518,900
2022$680,500$608,800$1,289,300
2022$680,500$608,800$1,289,300
2022$680,500$608,800$1,289,300
2022$680,500$608,800$1,289,300
2021$680,500$608,800$1,289,300
2021$680,500$608,800$1,289,300
2021$680,500$608,800$1,289,300
2021$680,500$608,800$1,289,300
2020$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2020$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2020$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2020$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2019$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2019$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2019$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2019$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2019$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2018$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2018$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2018$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2017$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2017$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2017$327,400$608,800$936,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$952,900$608,800$1,561,700
2025$952,900$608,800$1,561,700
2025$952,900$608,800$1,561,700
2024$910,100$608,800$1,518,900
2024$910,100$608,800$1,518,900
2024$910,100$608,800$1,518,900
2024$910,100$608,800$1,518,900
2023$910,100$608,800$1,518,900
2023$910,100$608,800$1,518,900
2023$910,100$608,800$1,518,900
2023$910,100$608,800$1,518,900
2023$910,100$608,800$1,518,900
2022$680,500$608,800$1,289,300
2022$680,500$608,800$1,289,300
2022$680,500$608,800$1,289,300
2022$680,500$608,800$1,289,300
2021$680,500$608,800$1,289,300
2021$680,500$608,800$1,289,300
2021$680,500$608,800$1,289,300
2021$680,500$608,800$1,289,300
2020$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2020$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2020$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2020$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2019$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2019$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2019$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2019$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2019$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2018$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2018$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2018$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2017$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2017$665,700$608,800$1,274,500
2017$327,400$608,800$936,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ C 3/ 1/ A1 / Location : 15237 CREATIVITY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps