26264 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26264 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
2246
Owner
BRALEY, RONDA
Total Market Value
$382,500
Appraisal
$382,500
PID
2121
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELYS FORD PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,000$106,500$382,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,000$106,500$382,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRALEY, RONDA
Address26264 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1812
Sale Price$183,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5868/0
Sale Date05/30/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRALEY, RONDA$183,80015868/0 05/30/20035868
HOMEWORKS QUALITY BUILDERS LLC$20,00018644/0 10/17/20028644
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$12,0000390/82 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $302,904
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1456
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,456 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 114 0
   3,610 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,000$106,500$382,500
2025$276,000$106,500$382,500
2025$276,000$106,500$382,500
2024$272,300$81,500$353,800
2024$272,300$81,500$353,800
2024$272,300$81,500$353,800
2024$272,300$81,500$353,800
2023$272,300$81,500$353,800
2023$272,300$81,500$353,800
2023$272,300$81,500$353,800
2023$272,300$81,500$353,800
2023$272,300$81,500$353,800
2022$206,200$71,500$277,700
2022$206,200$71,500$277,700
2022$206,200$71,500$277,700
2022$206,200$71,500$277,700
2021$206,200$71,500$277,700
2021$206,200$71,500$277,700
2021$206,200$71,500$277,700
2021$206,200$71,500$277,700
2020$187,500$61,700$249,200
2020$187,500$61,700$249,200
2020$187,500$61,700$249,200
2020$187,500$61,700$249,200
2019$187,500$61,700$249,200
2019$187,500$61,700$249,200
2019$187,500$61,700$249,200
2019$187,500$61,700$249,200
2019$157,100$61,700$218,800
2018$157,100$61,700$218,800
2018$157,100$61,700$218,800
2018$157,100$61,700$218,800
2017$157,100$61,700$218,800
2017$157,100$61,700$218,800
2017$157,100$61,700$218,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,000$106,500$382,500
2025$276,000$106,500$382,500
2025$276,000$106,500$382,500
2024$272,300$81,500$353,800
2024$272,300$81,500$353,800
2024$272,300$81,500$353,800
2024$272,300$81,500$353,800
2023$272,300$81,500$353,800
2023$272,300$81,500$353,800
2023$272,300$81,500$353,800
2023$272,300$81,500$353,800
2023$272,300$81,500$353,800
2022$206,200$71,500$277,700
2022$206,200$71,500$277,700
2022$206,200$71,500$277,700
2022$206,200$71,500$277,700
2021$206,200$71,500$277,700
2021$206,200$71,500$277,700
2021$206,200$71,500$277,700
2021$206,200$71,500$277,700
2020$187,500$61,700$249,200
2020$187,500$61,700$249,200
2020$187,500$61,700$249,200
2020$187,500$61,700$249,200
2019$187,500$61,700$249,200
2019$187,500$61,700$249,200
2019$187,500$61,700$249,200
2019$187,500$61,700$249,200
2019$157,100$61,700$218,800
2018$157,100$61,700$218,800
2018$157,100$61,700$218,800
2018$157,100$61,700$218,800
2017$157,100$61,700$218,800
2017$157,100$61,700$218,800
2017$157,100$61,700$218,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ 1/ 2/ / Location : 26264 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps