17183 CORDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17183 CORDER RD
Parcel ID
46/ B 1/ 5/ D /
Acct#
23547
Owner
KING, ROBERT ET AL
Total Market Value
$692,900
Appraisal
$692,900
PID
21215
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELFORD ESTATES LOT 5-D PF 2/292; the plat has lot 2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,100$124,800$692,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,100$124,800$692,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKING, ROBERT ET AL
Address17183 CORDER RD

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2112
Sale Price$655,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6119/1
Sale Date07/08/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KING, ROBERT ET AL $655,00016119/10107/08/2021210006119
MULKERN, JOHN PATRICK ET UX$440,00014485/0 07/24/20094485
GEISLER, ANDREW ET UX$028741/0 08/14/20068741

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,540
Replacement Cost: $610,849
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$568,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1700
Fin Basement Area1600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,828 1,828
FFLFirst Floor 1,700 1,700
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,700 0
DCKDeck 196 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 280 0
   6,244 3,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,100$124,800$692,900
2025$568,100$124,800$692,900
2025$568,100$124,800$692,900
2024$557,700$99,800$657,500
2024$557,700$99,800$657,500
2024$557,700$99,800$657,500
2024$557,700$99,800$657,500
2023$557,700$99,800$657,500
2023$557,700$99,800$657,500
2023$557,700$99,800$657,500
2023$557,700$99,800$657,500
2023$557,700$99,800$657,500
2022$432,000$89,800$521,800
2022$432,000$89,800$521,800
2022$432,000$89,800$521,800
2022$432,000$89,800$521,800
2021$432,000$89,800$521,800
2021$359,400$89,800$449,200
2021$360,200$89,800$450,000
2021$360,200$89,800$450,000
2020$328,800$80,000$408,800
2020$328,800$80,000$408,800
2020$328,800$80,000$408,800
2020$328,800$80,000$408,800
2019$328,800$80,000$408,800
2019$328,800$80,000$408,800
2019$328,800$80,000$408,800
2019$328,800$80,000$408,800
2019$312,300$80,000$392,300
2018$312,300$80,000$392,300
2018$312,300$80,000$392,300
2018$312,300$80,000$392,300
2017$312,300$80,000$392,300
2017$312,300$80,000$392,300
2017$312,300$80,000$392,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,100$124,800$692,900
2025$568,100$124,800$692,900
2025$568,100$124,800$692,900
2024$557,700$99,800$657,500
2024$557,700$99,800$657,500
2024$557,700$99,800$657,500
2024$557,700$99,800$657,500
2023$557,700$99,800$657,500
2023$557,700$99,800$657,500
2023$557,700$99,800$657,500
2023$557,700$99,800$657,500
2023$557,700$99,800$657,500
2022$432,000$89,800$521,800
2022$432,000$89,800$521,800
2022$432,000$89,800$521,800
2022$432,000$89,800$521,800
2021$432,000$89,800$521,800
2021$359,400$89,800$449,200
2021$360,200$89,800$450,000
2021$360,200$89,800$450,000
2020$328,800$80,000$408,800
2020$328,800$80,000$408,800
2020$328,800$80,000$408,800
2020$328,800$80,000$408,800
2019$328,800$80,000$408,800
2019$328,800$80,000$408,800
2019$328,800$80,000$408,800
2019$328,800$80,000$408,800
2019$312,300$80,000$392,300
2018$312,300$80,000$392,300
2018$312,300$80,000$392,300
2018$312,300$80,000$392,300
2017$312,300$80,000$392,300
2017$312,300$80,000$392,300
2017$312,300$80,000$392,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 46/ B 1/ 5/ D / Location : 17183 CORDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps