22095 ALGONQUIN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22095 ALGONQUIN TRL
Parcel ID
65/ / 24/ D /
Acct#
23548
Owner
WALKER, ANDREW SCOTT
Total Market Value
$302,900
Appraisal
$302,900
PID
21216
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN RIVER PARCEL D PF 2/295
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,900$107,000$302,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,900$107,000$302,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, ANDREW SCOTT
Address22095 ALGONQUIN TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8825/0
Sale Date08/16/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, ANDREW SCOTT$018825/0 08/16/20068825

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 918
Replacement Cost: $210,637
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area918
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 918 918
BSMBasement 918 0
   1,836 918

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,900$107,000$302,900
2025$195,900$107,000$302,900
2025$195,900$107,000$302,900
2024$194,100$97,000$291,100
2024$194,100$97,000$291,100
2024$194,100$97,000$291,100
2024$194,100$97,000$291,100
2023$194,100$97,000$291,100
2023$194,100$97,000$291,100
2023$194,100$97,000$291,100
2023$194,100$97,000$291,100
2023$194,100$97,000$291,100
2022$144,100$87,000$231,100
2022$144,100$87,000$231,100
2022$144,100$87,000$231,100
2022$144,100$87,000$231,100
2021$144,100$87,000$231,100
2021$144,100$87,000$231,100
2021$144,100$87,000$231,100
2021$144,100$87,000$231,100
2020$133,600$77,200$210,800
2020$133,600$77,200$210,800
2020$133,600$77,200$210,800
2020$133,600$77,200$210,800
2019$133,600$77,200$210,800
2019$133,600$77,200$210,800
2019$133,600$77,200$210,800
2019$133,600$77,200$210,800
2019$105,700$77,200$182,900
2018$105,700$77,200$182,900
2018$105,700$77,200$182,900
2018$105,700$77,200$182,900
2017$105,700$77,200$182,900
2017$105,700$77,200$182,900
2017$105,700$77,200$182,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,900$107,000$302,900
2025$195,900$107,000$302,900
2025$195,900$107,000$302,900
2024$194,100$97,000$291,100
2024$194,100$97,000$291,100
2024$194,100$97,000$291,100
2024$194,100$97,000$291,100
2023$194,100$97,000$291,100
2023$194,100$97,000$291,100
2023$194,100$97,000$291,100
2023$194,100$97,000$291,100
2023$194,100$97,000$291,100
2022$144,100$87,000$231,100
2022$144,100$87,000$231,100
2022$144,100$87,000$231,100
2022$144,100$87,000$231,100
2021$144,100$87,000$231,100
2021$144,100$87,000$231,100
2021$144,100$87,000$231,100
2021$144,100$87,000$231,100
2020$133,600$77,200$210,800
2020$133,600$77,200$210,800
2020$133,600$77,200$210,800
2020$133,600$77,200$210,800
2019$133,600$77,200$210,800
2019$133,600$77,200$210,800
2019$133,600$77,200$210,800
2019$133,600$77,200$210,800
2019$105,700$77,200$182,900
2018$105,700$77,200$182,900
2018$105,700$77,200$182,900
2018$105,700$77,200$182,900
2017$105,700$77,200$182,900
2017$105,700$77,200$182,900
2017$105,700$77,200$182,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 24/ D / Location : 22095 ALGONQUIN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps