LOCUST DALE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOCUST DALE RD
Parcel ID
74/ / 1/ A /
Acct#
23549
Owner
SPOTSWOOD LP
Assessed Value
$69,800
Appraisal
$124,800
PID
21217
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN PARCEL 1A PF 2/290
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$124,800$124,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$0$124,800$124,800$69,800$69,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPOTSWOOD LP
Address9427 OAK PARK RD
LOCUST DALE, VA 22948-4850
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale14
Book & Page 9527/1
Sale Date12/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPOTSWOOD LP$0149527/10112/30/2020200009527
LONG, W MICHAEL ET AL $0149526/10112/30/2020200009526
POOLE VENTURES LP$750,12236460/10111/29/2017170006460
JAMES C JUSTICE COMPANIES INC$6,500,00055384/0 10/31/20115384
HORSESHOE FARM - RAPIDAN INC$018707/0 08/11/20068707

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.2
Frontage
Depth
Land$124,800
Clean & Green Value$69,800
Clean & Green Acres9.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$124,800$124,800
2025$0$124,800$124,800
2025$0$124,800$124,800
2024$0$109,700$109,700
2024$0$109,700$109,700
2024$0$109,700$109,700
2024$0$109,700$109,700
2023$53,500$168,800$222,300
2023$53,500$168,800$222,300
2023$53,500$168,800$222,300
2023$53,500$168,800$222,300
2023$53,500$168,800$222,300
2022$39,600$141,000$180,600
2022$39,600$141,000$180,600
2022$39,600$141,000$180,600
2022$39,600$141,000$180,600
2021$39,600$141,000$180,600
2021$39,600$141,000$180,600
2021$39,600$141,000$180,600
2021$39,600$141,000$180,600
2020$35,200$121,400$156,600
2020$35,200$121,400$156,600
2020$35,200$121,400$156,600
2020$35,200$121,400$156,600
2019$35,200$121,400$156,600
2019$35,200$121,400$156,600
2019$35,200$121,400$156,600
2019$35,200$121,400$156,600
2019$32,400$121,400$153,800
2018$34,500$121,400$155,900
2018$34,500$121,400$155,900
2018$34,500$121,400$155,900
2017$34,500$121,400$155,900
2017$34,500$121,400$155,900
2017$34,500$121,400$155,900

Assessment
2025$0$124,800$124,800$69,800$69,800
2025$0$124,800$124,800$69,800$69,800
2025$0$124,800$124,800$69,800$69,800
2024$0$109,700$109,700$59,900$59,900
2024$0$109,700$109,700$59,900$59,900
2024$0$109,700$109,700$59,900$59,900
2024$0$109,700$109,700$59,900$59,900
2023$53,500$168,800$222,300$124,400$177,900
2023$53,500$168,800$222,300$124,400$177,900
2023$53,500$168,800$222,300$124,400$177,900
2023$53,500$168,800$222,300$124,400$177,900
2023$53,500$168,800$222,300$124,400$177,900
2022$39,600$141,000$180,600$103,200$142,800
2022$39,600$141,000$180,600$103,200$142,800
2022$39,600$141,000$180,600$103,200$142,800
2022$39,600$141,000$180,600$103,200$142,800
2021$39,600$141,000$180,600$103,200$142,800
2021$39,600$141,000$180,600$103,200$142,800
2021$39,600$141,000$180,600$103,200$142,800
2021$39,600$141,000$180,600$103,200$142,800
2020$35,200$121,400$156,600$83,500$118,700
2020$35,200$121,400$156,600$83,500$118,700
2020$35,200$121,400$156,600$83,500$118,700
2020$35,200$121,400$156,600$121,400$156,600
2019$35,200$121,400$156,600$121,400$156,600
2019$35,200$121,400$156,600$121,400$156,600
2019$35,200$121,400$156,600$121,400$156,600
2019$35,200$121,400$156,600$121,400$156,600
2019$32,400$121,400$153,800$121,400$153,800
2018$34,500$121,400$155,900$121,400$155,900
2018$34,500$121,400$155,900$121,400$155,900
2018$34,500$121,400$155,900$121,400$155,900
2017$34,500$121,400$155,900$121,400$155,900
2017$34,500$121,400$155,900$121,400$155,900
2017$34,500$121,400$155,900$121,400$155,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 74/ / 1/ A / Location : LOCUST DALE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps