19582 CUCCHERINI WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19582 CUCCHERINI WAY
Parcel ID
56/ / 30/ A1 /
Acct#
23556
Owner
MOBERLEY, DEAN E JR TR &
Total Market Value
$433,600
Appraisal
$433,600
PID
21224
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 2/322
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.8374
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$139,600$433,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$139,600$433,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOBERLEY, DEAN E JR TR &
MOBERLEY, ANGELA NICOLE TR
Address19582 CUCCHERINI WAY
ELKWOOD , VA 22718-2373
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4035/1
Sale Date07/03/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOBERLEY, DEAN E JR TR &$014035/10207/03/2025250003045
MOBERLEY, DEAN E JR TR &$012131/10205/24/2024240002131
MOBERLEY, DEAN E JR ET UX$0111154/0 10/18/200611154
MOBERLEY, ANGELA NICOLE$019776/0 09/11/20069776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,876
Replacement Cost: $330,010
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2Typical
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area928
Fin Basement Area754
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 928 928
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 928 0
DCKDeck 237 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,233 1,876

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$101,000$395,000
2025$294,000$101,000$395,000
2025$294,000$101,000$395,000
2024$291,700$76,000$367,700
2024$291,700$76,000$367,700
2024$291,700$76,000$367,700
2024$291,700$76,000$367,700
2023$291,700$76,000$367,700
2023$291,700$76,000$367,700
2023$291,700$76,000$367,700
2023$291,700$76,000$367,700
2023$291,700$76,000$367,700
2022$215,600$66,000$281,600
2022$215,600$66,000$281,600
2022$215,600$66,000$281,600
2022$215,600$66,000$281,600
2021$215,600$66,000$281,600
2021$215,600$66,000$281,600
2021$215,600$66,000$281,600
2021$215,600$66,000$281,600
2020$205,700$56,200$261,900
2020$205,700$56,200$261,900
2020$205,700$56,200$261,900
2020$205,700$56,200$261,900
2019$205,700$56,200$261,900
2019$205,700$56,200$261,900
2019$205,700$56,200$261,900
2019$205,700$56,200$261,900
2019$191,900$56,200$248,100
2018$191,900$56,200$248,100
2018$191,900$56,200$248,100
2018$191,900$56,200$248,100
2017$191,900$56,200$248,100
2017$191,900$56,200$248,100
2017$191,900$56,200$248,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$101,000$395,000
2025$294,000$101,000$395,000
2025$294,000$101,000$395,000
2024$291,700$76,000$367,700
2024$291,700$76,000$367,700
2024$291,700$76,000$367,700
2024$291,700$76,000$367,700
2023$291,700$76,000$367,700
2023$291,700$76,000$367,700
2023$291,700$76,000$367,700
2023$291,700$76,000$367,700
2023$291,700$76,000$367,700
2022$215,600$66,000$281,600
2022$215,600$66,000$281,600
2022$215,600$66,000$281,600
2022$215,600$66,000$281,600
2021$215,600$66,000$281,600
2021$215,600$66,000$281,600
2021$215,600$66,000$281,600
2021$215,600$66,000$281,600
2020$205,700$56,200$261,900
2020$205,700$56,200$261,900
2020$205,700$56,200$261,900
2020$205,700$56,200$261,900
2019$205,700$56,200$261,900
2019$205,700$56,200$261,900
2019$205,700$56,200$261,900
2019$205,700$56,200$261,900
2019$191,900$56,200$248,100
2018$191,900$56,200$248,100
2018$191,900$56,200$248,100
2018$191,900$56,200$248,100
2017$191,900$56,200$248,100
2017$191,900$56,200$248,100
2017$191,900$56,200$248,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 30/ A1 / Location : 19582 CUCCHERINI WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps