15022 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15022 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 5/ 142/ /
Acct#
23561
Owner
SHARP, STEPHANIE ET AL
Total Market Value
$526,100
Appraisal
$526,100
PID
21229
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 5, LOT 142 37,786 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,400$128,700$526,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,400$128,700$526,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARP, STEPHANIE ET AL
Address15022 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1638
Sale Price$342,960
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5114/1
Sale Date09/02/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHARP, STEPHANIE ET AL$342,96015114/10109/02/2016160005114
NVR INC$120,00022539/10105/11/2016160002539
FIELDSTONE INVESTORS LLC$630,000147426/0 12/18/20097426
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $407,229
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1292
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,132 1,132
BSMBasement 1,292 0
GARGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 840 0
STPStoop 90 0
   5,086 2,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED80.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,400$128,700$526,100
2025$397,400$128,700$526,100
2025$397,400$128,700$526,100
2024$387,900$118,800$506,700
2024$387,300$118,800$506,100
2024$387,300$118,800$506,100
2024$387,300$118,800$506,100
2023$387,300$118,800$506,100
2023$387,300$118,800$506,100
2023$387,300$118,800$506,100
2023$387,300$118,800$506,100
2023$387,300$118,800$506,100
2022$289,800$99,000$388,800
2022$289,800$99,000$388,800
2022$289,800$99,000$388,800
2022$278,500$99,000$377,500
2021$278,500$99,000$377,500
2021$278,500$99,000$377,500
2021$278,500$99,000$377,500
2021$278,500$99,000$377,500
2020$231,500$90,000$321,500
2020$231,500$90,000$321,500
2020$231,500$90,000$321,500
2020$231,500$90,000$321,500
2019$231,500$90,000$321,500
2019$231,500$90,000$321,500
2019$231,500$90,000$321,500
2019$231,500$90,000$321,500
2019$218,800$76,700$295,500
2018$218,800$76,700$295,500
2018$218,800$76,700$295,500
2018$218,800$76,700$295,500
2017$218,800$76,700$295,500
2017$218,800$76,700$295,500
2017$218,800$76,700$295,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,400$128,700$526,100
2025$397,400$128,700$526,100
2025$397,400$128,700$526,100
2024$387,900$118,800$506,700
2024$387,300$118,800$506,100
2024$387,300$118,800$506,100
2024$387,300$118,800$506,100
2023$387,300$118,800$506,100
2023$387,300$118,800$506,100
2023$387,300$118,800$506,100
2023$387,300$118,800$506,100
2023$387,300$118,800$506,100
2022$289,800$99,000$388,800
2022$289,800$99,000$388,800
2022$289,800$99,000$388,800
2022$278,500$99,000$377,500
2021$278,500$99,000$377,500
2021$278,500$99,000$377,500
2021$278,500$99,000$377,500
2021$278,500$99,000$377,500
2020$231,500$90,000$321,500
2020$231,500$90,000$321,500
2020$231,500$90,000$321,500
2020$231,500$90,000$321,500
2019$231,500$90,000$321,500
2019$231,500$90,000$321,500
2019$231,500$90,000$321,500
2019$231,500$90,000$321,500
2019$218,800$76,700$295,500
2018$218,800$76,700$295,500
2018$218,800$76,700$295,500
2018$218,800$76,700$295,500
2017$218,800$76,700$295,500
2017$218,800$76,700$295,500
2017$218,800$76,700$295,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 5/ 142/ / Location : 15022 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps