7271 OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7271 OAK DR
Parcel ID
48/ A 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
2248
Owner
BAYNE, HUGH L ET UX
Total Market Value
$309,300
Appraisal
$309,300
PID
2123
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA PARK EXD LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$110,000$309,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$110,000$309,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAYNE, HUGH L ET UX
Address7271 OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$67,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 354/472
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAYNE, HUGH L ET UX$67,0000354/472 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,131
Replacement Cost: $270,169
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1131
Fin Basement Area494
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,131 1,131
BSMBasement 1,131 0
DCKDeck 369 0
   2,631 1,131

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE408.00 UNITS$1,6001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$110,000$309,300
2025$199,300$110,000$309,300
2025$199,300$110,000$309,300
2024$192,400$75,000$267,400
2024$192,400$75,000$267,400
2024$192,400$75,000$267,400
2024$192,400$75,000$267,400
2023$192,400$75,000$267,400
2023$192,400$75,000$267,400
2023$192,400$75,000$267,400
2023$192,400$75,000$267,400
2023$192,400$75,000$267,400
2022$146,500$70,000$216,500
2022$146,500$70,000$216,500
2022$146,500$70,000$216,500
2022$146,500$70,000$216,500
2021$146,500$70,000$216,500
2021$146,500$70,000$216,500
2021$146,500$70,000$216,500
2021$146,500$70,000$216,500
2020$128,400$58,400$186,800
2020$128,400$58,400$186,800
2020$128,400$58,400$186,800
2020$128,400$58,400$186,800
2019$128,400$58,400$186,800
2019$128,400$58,400$186,800
2019$128,400$58,400$186,800
2019$128,400$58,400$186,800
2019$105,800$55,100$160,900
2018$105,800$55,100$160,900
2018$105,800$55,100$160,900
2018$105,800$55,100$160,900
2017$105,800$55,100$160,900
2017$105,800$55,100$160,900
2017$105,800$55,100$160,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$110,000$309,300
2025$199,300$110,000$309,300
2025$199,300$110,000$309,300
2024$192,400$75,000$267,400
2024$192,400$75,000$267,400
2024$192,400$75,000$267,400
2024$192,400$75,000$267,400
2023$192,400$75,000$267,400
2023$192,400$75,000$267,400
2023$192,400$75,000$267,400
2023$192,400$75,000$267,400
2023$192,400$75,000$267,400
2022$146,500$70,000$216,500
2022$146,500$70,000$216,500
2022$146,500$70,000$216,500
2022$146,500$70,000$216,500
2021$146,500$70,000$216,500
2021$146,500$70,000$216,500
2021$146,500$70,000$216,500
2021$146,500$70,000$216,500
2020$128,400$58,400$186,800
2020$128,400$58,400$186,800
2020$128,400$58,400$186,800
2020$128,400$58,400$186,800
2019$128,400$58,400$186,800
2019$128,400$58,400$186,800
2019$128,400$58,400$186,800
2019$128,400$58,400$186,800
2019$105,800$55,100$160,900
2018$105,800$55,100$160,900
2018$105,800$55,100$160,900
2018$105,800$55,100$160,900
2017$105,800$55,100$160,900
2017$105,800$55,100$160,900
2017$105,800$55,100$160,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ A 2/ 5/ / Location : 7271 OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps