15024 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15024 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 5/ 143/ /
Acct#
23562
Owner
PHAN, HANDRY ET AL
Total Market Value
$667,800
Appraisal
$667,800
PID
21230
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 5, LOT 143 35,097 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,700$128,100$667,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,700$128,100$667,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHAN, HANDRY ET AL
Address15024 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1638
Sale Price$397,604
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4661/1
Sale Date08/16/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PHAN, HANDRY ET AL $397,60414661/10108/16/2016160004661
NVR INC$60,00012139/10104/21/2016160002139
FIELDSTONE INVESTORS LLC$630,000147426/0 12/18/20097426
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,262
Replacement Cost: $537,584
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area1089
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,708 1,708
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,540 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
PTOPatio 831 0
   6,213 3,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'450.00 UNITS$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,700$128,100$667,800
2025$539,700$128,100$667,800
2025$539,700$128,100$667,800
2024$514,000$118,200$632,200
2024$500,800$118,200$619,000
2024$500,800$118,200$619,000
2024$500,800$118,200$619,000
2023$500,800$118,200$619,000
2023$500,800$118,200$619,000
2023$500,800$118,200$619,000
2023$500,800$118,200$619,000
2023$500,800$118,200$619,000
2022$379,200$98,600$477,800
2022$379,200$98,600$477,800
2022$379,200$98,600$477,800
2022$379,200$98,600$477,800
2021$379,200$98,600$477,800
2021$379,200$98,600$477,800
2021$375,500$98,600$474,100
2021$375,500$98,600$474,100
2020$312,000$88,900$400,900
2020$312,000$88,900$400,900
2020$312,000$88,900$400,900
2020$312,000$88,900$400,900
2019$312,000$88,900$400,900
2019$312,000$88,900$400,900
2019$312,000$88,900$400,900
2019$312,000$88,900$400,900
2019$296,100$75,700$371,800
2018$296,100$75,700$371,800
2018$296,100$75,700$371,800
2018$296,100$75,700$371,800
2017$296,100$75,700$371,800
2017$296,100$75,700$371,800
2017$296,100$75,700$371,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,700$128,100$667,800
2025$539,700$128,100$667,800
2025$539,700$128,100$667,800
2024$514,000$118,200$632,200
2024$500,800$118,200$619,000
2024$500,800$118,200$619,000
2024$500,800$118,200$619,000
2023$500,800$118,200$619,000
2023$500,800$118,200$619,000
2023$500,800$118,200$619,000
2023$500,800$118,200$619,000
2023$500,800$118,200$619,000
2022$379,200$98,600$477,800
2022$379,200$98,600$477,800
2022$379,200$98,600$477,800
2022$379,200$98,600$477,800
2021$379,200$98,600$477,800
2021$379,200$98,600$477,800
2021$375,500$98,600$474,100
2021$375,500$98,600$474,100
2020$312,000$88,900$400,900
2020$312,000$88,900$400,900
2020$312,000$88,900$400,900
2020$312,000$88,900$400,900
2019$312,000$88,900$400,900
2019$312,000$88,900$400,900
2019$312,000$88,900$400,900
2019$312,000$88,900$400,900
2019$296,100$75,700$371,800
2018$296,100$75,700$371,800
2018$296,100$75,700$371,800
2018$296,100$75,700$371,800
2017$296,100$75,700$371,800
2017$296,100$75,700$371,800
2017$296,100$75,700$371,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 5/ 143/ / Location : 15024 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps