15028 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15028 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 5/ 145/ /
Acct#
23564
Owner
MANCINI, JENISE KOZIOL ET ALS
Total Market Value
$548,800
Appraisal
$548,800
PID
21232
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 5, LOT 145 26,652 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,500$126,300$548,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,500$126,300$548,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANCINI, JENISE KOZIOL ET ALS
Address15028 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1638
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3368/1
Sale Date05/17/2022
Validity Code12

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MANCINI, JENISE KOZIOL ET ALS$013368/11205/17/2022220003368
MANCINI, JENISE KOZIOL ET ALS$550,00012421/10104/05/2022220002421
WILLIAMS, WALTER G III$308,32014696/10108/17/2016160004696
NVR INC$120,00022393/10105/04/2016160002393
FIELDSTONE INVESTORS LLC$630,000147426/0 12/18/20097426
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,324
Replacement Cost: $426,197
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SHINGLE
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1132
Fin Basement Area1132
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
BSMBasement 1,132 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
PTOPatio 932 0
   4,918 2,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,500$126,300$548,800
2025$422,500$126,300$548,800
2025$422,500$126,300$548,800
2024$402,600$116,600$519,200
2024$402,600$116,600$519,200
2024$402,600$116,600$519,200
2024$402,600$116,600$519,200
2023$402,600$116,600$519,200
2023$402,600$116,600$519,200
2023$402,600$116,600$519,200
2023$402,600$116,600$519,200
2023$402,600$116,600$519,200
2022$305,100$97,200$402,300
2022$305,100$97,200$402,300
2022$305,100$97,200$402,300
2022$267,600$97,200$364,800
2021$267,600$97,200$364,800
2021$267,600$97,200$364,800
2021$267,600$97,200$364,800
2021$267,600$97,200$364,800
2020$222,400$86,300$308,700
2020$222,400$86,300$308,700
2020$222,400$86,300$308,700
2020$222,400$86,300$308,700
2019$222,400$86,300$308,700
2019$222,400$86,300$308,700
2019$222,400$86,300$308,700
2019$222,400$86,300$308,700
2019$210,400$73,600$284,000
2018$210,400$73,600$284,000
2018$210,400$73,600$284,000
2018$210,400$73,600$284,000
2017$210,400$73,600$284,000
2017$210,400$73,600$284,000
2017$210,400$73,600$284,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,500$126,300$548,800
2025$422,500$126,300$548,800
2025$422,500$126,300$548,800
2024$402,600$116,600$519,200
2024$402,600$116,600$519,200
2024$402,600$116,600$519,200
2024$402,600$116,600$519,200
2023$402,600$116,600$519,200
2023$402,600$116,600$519,200
2023$402,600$116,600$519,200
2023$402,600$116,600$519,200
2023$402,600$116,600$519,200
2022$305,100$97,200$402,300
2022$305,100$97,200$402,300
2022$305,100$97,200$402,300
2022$267,600$97,200$364,800
2021$267,600$97,200$364,800
2021$267,600$97,200$364,800
2021$267,600$97,200$364,800
2021$267,600$97,200$364,800
2020$222,400$86,300$308,700
2020$222,400$86,300$308,700
2020$222,400$86,300$308,700
2020$222,400$86,300$308,700
2019$222,400$86,300$308,700
2019$222,400$86,300$308,700
2019$222,400$86,300$308,700
2019$222,400$86,300$308,700
2019$210,400$73,600$284,000
2018$210,400$73,600$284,000
2018$210,400$73,600$284,000
2018$210,400$73,600$284,000
2017$210,400$73,600$284,000
2017$210,400$73,600$284,000
2017$210,400$73,600$284,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 5/ 145/ / Location : 15028 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps