15032 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15032 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 5/ 147/ /
Acct#
23566
Owner
ROSE, MICHAEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$746,000
Appraisal
$746,000
PID
21234
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1R2
Historic District
Acres
0.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,100$129,900$746,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,100$129,900$746,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE, MICHAEL ET AL
Address15032 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1638
Sale Price$461,423
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3967/1
Sale Date07/18/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSE, MICHAEL ET AL$461,42313967/10107/18/2016160003967
NVR INC$120,00021395/10103/14/2016160001395
FIELDSTONE INVESTORS LLC$630,000147426/0 12/18/20097426
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,683
Replacement Cost: $621,811
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$615,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1799
Fin Basement Area1619
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,884 1,884
FFLFirst Floor 1,799 1,799
BSMBasement 1,799 0
GARGarage 427 0
OPROpen Porch 134 0
   6,043 3,683

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,100$129,900$746,000
2025$586,400$129,900$716,300
2025$586,400$129,900$716,300
2024$556,100$119,900$676,000
2024$556,100$119,900$676,000
2024$556,100$119,900$676,000
2024$556,100$119,900$676,000
2023$556,100$119,900$676,000
2023$556,100$119,900$676,000
2023$556,100$119,900$676,000
2023$556,100$119,900$676,000
2023$556,100$119,900$676,000
2022$423,100$99,900$523,000
2022$423,100$99,900$523,000
2022$423,100$99,900$523,000
2022$423,100$99,900$523,000
2021$423,100$99,900$523,000
2021$423,100$99,900$523,000
2021$423,100$99,900$523,000
2021$423,100$99,900$523,000
2020$351,100$92,300$443,400
2020$351,100$92,300$443,400
2020$351,100$92,300$443,400
2020$351,100$92,300$443,400
2019$351,100$92,300$443,400
2019$351,100$92,300$443,400
2019$351,100$92,300$443,400
2019$351,100$92,300$443,400
2019$333,700$78,600$412,300
2018$333,700$78,600$412,300
2018$333,700$78,600$412,300
2018$333,700$78,600$412,300
2017$333,700$78,600$412,300
2017$333,700$78,600$412,300
2017$333,700$78,600$412,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,100$129,900$746,000
2025$586,400$129,900$716,300
2025$586,400$129,900$716,300
2024$556,100$119,900$676,000
2024$556,100$119,900$676,000
2024$556,100$119,900$676,000
2024$556,100$119,900$676,000
2023$556,100$119,900$676,000
2023$556,100$119,900$676,000
2023$556,100$119,900$676,000
2023$556,100$119,900$676,000
2023$556,100$119,900$676,000
2022$423,100$99,900$523,000
2022$423,100$99,900$523,000
2022$423,100$99,900$523,000
2022$423,100$99,900$523,000
2021$423,100$99,900$523,000
2021$423,100$99,900$523,000
2021$423,100$99,900$523,000
2021$423,100$99,900$523,000
2020$351,100$92,300$443,400
2020$351,100$92,300$443,400
2020$351,100$92,300$443,400
2020$351,100$92,300$443,400
2019$351,100$92,300$443,400
2019$351,100$92,300$443,400
2019$351,100$92,300$443,400
2019$351,100$92,300$443,400
2019$333,700$78,600$412,300
2018$333,700$78,600$412,300
2018$333,700$78,600$412,300
2018$333,700$78,600$412,300
2017$333,700$78,600$412,300
2017$333,700$78,600$412,300
2017$333,700$78,600$412,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 5/ 147/ / Location : 15032 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps