15034 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15034 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 5/ 148/ /
Acct#
23567
Owner
NOLTE, ROBERT S ET AL
Total Market Value
$574,500
Appraisal
$574,500
PID
21235
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 5, LOT 148 PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,500$131,000$574,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,500$131,000$574,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNOLTE, ROBERT S ET AL
Address15034 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1638
Sale Price$419,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5641/1
Sale Date09/27/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NOLTE, ROBERT S ET AL$419,99015641/10109/27/2016160005641
NVR INC$120,00021395/10103/14/2016160001395
FIELDSTONE INVESTORS LLC$630,000147426/0 12/18/20097426
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $446,959
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2232
Fin Basement Area1487
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,232 2,232
BSMBasement 2,232 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 452 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   5,240 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,500$131,000$574,500
2025$443,500$131,000$574,500
2025$443,500$131,000$574,500
2024$441,100$121,000$562,100
2024$441,100$121,000$562,100
2024$441,100$121,000$562,100
2024$441,100$121,000$562,100
2023$441,100$121,000$562,100
2023$441,100$121,000$562,100
2023$441,100$121,000$562,100
2023$441,100$121,000$562,100
2023$441,100$121,000$562,100
2022$346,100$101,000$447,100
2022$346,100$101,000$447,100
2022$346,200$101,000$447,200
2022$346,200$101,000$447,200
2021$346,200$101,000$447,200
2021$346,200$101,000$447,200
2021$343,300$101,000$444,300
2021$343,300$101,000$444,300
2020$281,200$93,500$374,700
2020$281,200$93,500$374,700
2020$281,200$93,500$374,700
2020$281,200$93,500$374,700
2019$281,200$93,500$374,700
2019$281,200$93,500$374,700
2019$281,200$93,500$374,700
2019$281,200$93,500$374,700
2019$257,300$79,800$337,100
2018$257,300$79,800$337,100
2018$257,300$79,800$337,100
2018$257,300$79,800$337,100
2017$257,300$79,800$337,100
2017$257,300$79,800$337,100
2017$257,300$79,800$337,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,500$131,000$574,500
2025$443,500$131,000$574,500
2025$443,500$131,000$574,500
2024$441,100$121,000$562,100
2024$441,100$121,000$562,100
2024$441,100$121,000$562,100
2024$441,100$121,000$562,100
2023$441,100$121,000$562,100
2023$441,100$121,000$562,100
2023$441,100$121,000$562,100
2023$441,100$121,000$562,100
2023$441,100$121,000$562,100
2022$346,100$101,000$447,100
2022$346,100$101,000$447,100
2022$346,200$101,000$447,200
2022$346,200$101,000$447,200
2021$346,200$101,000$447,200
2021$346,200$101,000$447,200
2021$343,300$101,000$444,300
2021$343,300$101,000$444,300
2020$281,200$93,500$374,700
2020$281,200$93,500$374,700
2020$281,200$93,500$374,700
2020$281,200$93,500$374,700
2019$281,200$93,500$374,700
2019$281,200$93,500$374,700
2019$281,200$93,500$374,700
2019$281,200$93,500$374,700
2019$257,300$79,800$337,100
2018$257,300$79,800$337,100
2018$257,300$79,800$337,100
2018$257,300$79,800$337,100
2017$257,300$79,800$337,100
2017$257,300$79,800$337,100
2017$257,300$79,800$337,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 5/ 148/ / Location : 15034 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps