14204 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14204 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ M 5/ 149/ /
Acct#
23568
Owner
CEBULA, BRYAN DANIEL TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$650,600
Appraisal
$650,600
PID
21236
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 5, LOT 149 58,649 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,200$133,400$650,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,200$133,400$650,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCEBULA, BRYAN DANIEL TR ET AL
Address14204 BELLE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1690
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2795/1
Sale Date03/26/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CEBULA, BRYAN DANIEL TR ET AL$012795/10203/26/2021210002795
CEBULA, BRYAN ET AL $469,00015359/10108/19/2020200005359
KARHAN, SCOTT ET AL$461,25712152/10104/27/2017170002152
NVR INC$60,00010115/10101/06/2017170000115
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,926
Replacement Cost: $526,760
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.30
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2236
Fin Basement Area1461
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,236 2,236
FUSFinished Upper Story 690 690
BSMBasement 2,236 0
DCKDeck 156 0
GARGarage 452 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   5,830 2,926

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,200$133,400$650,600
2025$517,200$133,400$650,600
2025$517,200$133,400$650,600
2024$476,200$123,400$599,600
2024$476,200$123,400$599,600
2024$476,200$123,400$599,600
2024$476,200$123,400$599,600
2023$476,200$123,400$599,600
2023$476,200$123,400$599,600
2023$476,200$123,400$599,600
2023$476,200$123,400$599,600
2023$476,200$123,400$599,600
2022$357,700$103,400$461,100
2022$357,700$103,400$461,100
2022$357,700$103,400$461,100
2022$357,700$103,400$461,100
2021$357,700$103,400$461,100
2021$357,700$103,400$461,100
2021$357,700$103,400$461,100
2021$357,700$103,400$461,100
2020$317,200$95,900$413,100
2020$314,400$95,900$410,300
2020$314,400$95,900$410,300
2020$314,400$95,900$410,300
2019$314,400$95,900$410,300
2019$314,400$95,900$410,300
2019$314,400$95,900$410,300
2019$314,400$95,900$410,300
2019$294,800$82,200$377,000
2018$294,800$82,200$377,000
2018$294,800$82,200$377,000
2018$294,800$82,200$377,000
2017$293,800$82,200$376,000
2017$292,800$82,200$375,000
2017$0$72,200$72,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,200$133,400$650,600
2025$517,200$133,400$650,600
2025$517,200$133,400$650,600
2024$476,200$123,400$599,600
2024$476,200$123,400$599,600
2024$476,200$123,400$599,600
2024$476,200$123,400$599,600
2023$476,200$123,400$599,600
2023$476,200$123,400$599,600
2023$476,200$123,400$599,600
2023$476,200$123,400$599,600
2023$476,200$123,400$599,600
2022$357,700$103,400$461,100
2022$357,700$103,400$461,100
2022$357,700$103,400$461,100
2022$357,700$103,400$461,100
2021$357,700$103,400$461,100
2021$357,700$103,400$461,100
2021$357,700$103,400$461,100
2021$357,700$103,400$461,100
2020$317,200$95,900$413,100
2020$314,400$95,900$410,300
2020$314,400$95,900$410,300
2020$314,400$95,900$410,300
2019$314,400$95,900$410,300
2019$314,400$95,900$410,300
2019$314,400$95,900$410,300
2019$314,400$95,900$410,300
2019$294,800$82,200$377,000
2018$294,800$82,200$377,000
2018$294,800$82,200$377,000
2018$294,800$82,200$377,000
2017$293,800$82,200$376,000
2017$292,800$82,200$375,000
2017$0$72,200$72,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 5/ 149/ / Location : 14204 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps