15035 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15035 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 5/ 151/ /
Acct#
23570
Owner
JACOBS, JOHN ET AL
Total Market Value
$631,800
Appraisal
$631,800
PID
21238
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 5, LOT 151 41,000 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,400$129,400$631,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,400$129,400$631,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACOBS, JOHN ET AL
Address15035 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1661
Sale Price$380,070
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6064/1
Sale Date10/14/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACOBS, JOHN ET AL$380,07016064/10110/14/2016160006064
NVR INC$60,00013360/10106/20/2016160003360
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,060
Replacement Cost: $506,289
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1380
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,680 1,680
FFLFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
BSMBasement 1,380 0
GARGarage 744 0
OPROpen Porch 49 0
   5,233 3,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,400$129,400$631,800
2025$502,400$129,400$631,800
2025$502,400$129,400$631,800
2024$476,800$119,500$596,300
2024$476,800$119,500$596,300
2024$476,800$119,500$596,300
2024$476,800$119,500$596,300
2023$476,800$119,500$596,300
2023$476,800$119,500$596,300
2023$476,800$119,500$596,300
2023$476,800$119,500$596,300
2023$476,800$119,500$596,300
2022$361,000$99,600$460,600
2022$361,000$99,600$460,600
2022$361,000$99,600$460,600
2022$361,000$99,600$460,600
2021$361,000$99,600$460,600
2021$361,000$99,600$460,600
2021$361,000$99,600$460,600
2021$361,000$99,600$460,600
2020$299,300$91,400$390,700
2020$299,300$91,400$390,700
2020$299,300$91,400$390,700
2020$299,300$91,400$390,700
2019$299,300$91,400$390,700
2019$281,100$91,400$372,500
2019$281,100$91,400$372,500
2019$281,100$91,400$372,500
2019$265,900$77,900$343,800
2018$265,900$77,900$343,800
2018$265,900$77,900$343,800
2018$265,900$77,900$343,800
2017$265,900$77,900$343,800
2017$265,900$77,900$343,800
2017$265,900$77,900$343,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,400$129,400$631,800
2025$502,400$129,400$631,800
2025$502,400$129,400$631,800
2024$476,800$119,500$596,300
2024$476,800$119,500$596,300
2024$476,800$119,500$596,300
2024$476,800$119,500$596,300
2023$476,800$119,500$596,300
2023$476,800$119,500$596,300
2023$476,800$119,500$596,300
2023$476,800$119,500$596,300
2023$476,800$119,500$596,300
2022$361,000$99,600$460,600
2022$361,000$99,600$460,600
2022$361,000$99,600$460,600
2022$361,000$99,600$460,600
2021$361,000$99,600$460,600
2021$361,000$99,600$460,600
2021$361,000$99,600$460,600
2021$361,000$99,600$460,600
2020$299,300$91,400$390,700
2020$299,300$91,400$390,700
2020$299,300$91,400$390,700
2020$299,300$91,400$390,700
2019$299,300$91,400$390,700
2019$281,100$91,400$372,500
2019$281,100$91,400$372,500
2019$281,100$91,400$372,500
2019$265,900$77,900$343,800
2018$265,900$77,900$343,800
2018$265,900$77,900$343,800
2018$265,900$77,900$343,800
2017$265,900$77,900$343,800
2017$265,900$77,900$343,800
2017$265,900$77,900$343,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 5/ 151/ / Location : 15035 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps