15031 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15031 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 5/ 153/ /
Acct#
23572
Owner
SOLLEN, MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$535,700
Appraisal
$535,700
PID
21240
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 5, LOT 153 45,657 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,300$130,400$535,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,300$130,400$535,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLLEN, MICHAEL
Address15031 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$535,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2561/1
Sale Date06/23/2023
Validity Code07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOLLEN, MICHAEL $535,00012561/10706/23/2023230002561
FREEMAN, JOHN ET AL$381,76511668/10104/03/2017170001668
NVR INC$60,00017092/10112/06/2016160007092
FIELDSTONE INVESTORS LLC$630,000147426/0 12/18/20097426
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,202
Replacement Cost: $408,376
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1862
Fin Basement Area676
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,862 1,862
FUSFinished Upper Story 340 340
BSMBasement 1,862 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,508 2,202

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,300$130,400$535,700
2025$405,300$130,400$535,700
2025$405,300$130,400$535,700
2024$389,100$120,400$509,500
2024$389,100$120,400$509,500
2024$389,100$120,400$509,500
2024$389,100$120,400$509,500
2023$389,100$120,400$509,500
2023$389,100$120,400$509,500
2023$389,100$120,400$509,500
2023$389,100$120,400$509,500
2023$389,100$120,400$509,500
2022$288,300$100,400$388,700
2022$288,300$100,400$388,700
2022$288,300$100,400$388,700
2022$288,300$100,400$388,700
2021$288,300$100,400$388,700
2021$288,300$100,400$388,700
2021$288,300$100,400$388,700
2021$288,300$100,400$388,700
2020$244,000$92,900$336,900
2020$244,000$92,900$336,900
2020$244,000$92,900$336,900
2020$244,000$92,900$336,900
2019$244,000$92,900$336,900
2019$244,000$92,900$336,900
2019$244,000$92,900$336,900
2019$244,000$92,900$336,900
2019$228,300$79,200$307,500
2018$228,300$79,200$307,500
2018$228,300$79,200$307,500
2018$228,300$79,200$307,500
2017$228,300$79,200$307,500
2017$227,300$79,200$306,500
2017$0$69,200$69,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,300$130,400$535,700
2025$405,300$130,400$535,700
2025$405,300$130,400$535,700
2024$389,100$120,400$509,500
2024$389,100$120,400$509,500
2024$389,100$120,400$509,500
2024$389,100$120,400$509,500
2023$389,100$120,400$509,500
2023$389,100$120,400$509,500
2023$389,100$120,400$509,500
2023$389,100$120,400$509,500
2023$389,100$120,400$509,500
2022$288,300$100,400$388,700
2022$288,300$100,400$388,700
2022$288,300$100,400$388,700
2022$288,300$100,400$388,700
2021$288,300$100,400$388,700
2021$288,300$100,400$388,700
2021$288,300$100,400$388,700
2021$288,300$100,400$388,700
2020$244,000$92,900$336,900
2020$244,000$92,900$336,900
2020$244,000$92,900$336,900
2020$244,000$92,900$336,900
2019$244,000$92,900$336,900
2019$244,000$92,900$336,900
2019$244,000$92,900$336,900
2019$244,000$92,900$336,900
2019$228,300$79,200$307,500
2018$228,300$79,200$307,500
2018$228,300$79,200$307,500
2018$228,300$79,200$307,500
2017$228,300$79,200$307,500
2017$227,300$79,200$306,500
2017$0$69,200$69,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 5/ 153/ / Location : 15031 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps