15021 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15021 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 5/ 158/ /
Acct#
23577
Owner
OWENS, TRAVIS
Total Market Value
$622,400
Appraisal
$622,400
PID
21245
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 5, LOT 158 25,200 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,500$125,900$622,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,500$125,900$622,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOWENS, TRAVIS
Address15021 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1661
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3218/1
Sale Date04/06/2021
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OWENS, TRAVIS $013218/10604/06/2021210003218
OWENS, TRAVIS ET AL$370,57015356/10109/15/2016160005356
NVR INC$60,00012704/10105/19/2016160002704
FIELDSTONE INVESTORS LLC$630,000147426/0 12/18/20097426
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,102
Replacement Cost: $500,995
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1380
Fin Basement Area634
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,708 1,708
FFLFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,380 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   5,062 3,102

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,500$125,900$622,400
2025$496,500$125,900$622,400
2025$496,500$125,900$622,400
2024$470,300$116,200$586,500
2024$470,300$116,200$586,500
2024$470,300$116,200$586,500
2024$470,300$116,200$586,500
2023$470,300$116,200$586,500
2023$470,300$116,200$586,500
2023$470,300$116,200$586,500
2023$470,300$116,200$586,500
2023$470,300$116,200$586,500
2022$352,900$96,900$449,800
2022$352,900$96,900$449,800
2022$352,900$96,900$449,800
2022$352,900$96,900$449,800
2021$352,900$96,900$449,800
2021$352,900$96,900$449,800
2021$352,900$96,900$449,800
2021$352,900$96,900$449,800
2020$293,400$85,800$379,200
2020$293,400$85,800$379,200
2020$293,400$85,800$379,200
2020$293,400$85,800$379,200
2019$293,400$85,800$379,200
2019$293,400$85,800$379,200
2019$293,400$85,800$379,200
2019$293,400$85,800$379,200
2019$278,000$73,200$351,200
2018$278,000$73,200$351,200
2018$278,000$73,200$351,200
2018$278,000$73,200$351,200
2017$278,000$73,200$351,200
2017$278,000$73,200$351,200
2017$278,000$73,200$351,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,500$125,900$622,400
2025$496,500$125,900$622,400
2025$496,500$125,900$622,400
2024$470,300$116,200$586,500
2024$470,300$116,200$586,500
2024$470,300$116,200$586,500
2024$470,300$116,200$586,500
2023$470,300$116,200$586,500
2023$470,300$116,200$586,500
2023$470,300$116,200$586,500
2023$470,300$116,200$586,500
2023$470,300$116,200$586,500
2022$352,900$96,900$449,800
2022$352,900$96,900$449,800
2022$352,900$96,900$449,800
2022$352,900$96,900$449,800
2021$352,900$96,900$449,800
2021$352,900$96,900$449,800
2021$352,900$96,900$449,800
2021$352,900$96,900$449,800
2020$293,400$85,800$379,200
2020$293,400$85,800$379,200
2020$293,400$85,800$379,200
2020$293,400$85,800$379,200
2019$293,400$85,800$379,200
2019$293,400$85,800$379,200
2019$293,400$85,800$379,200
2019$293,400$85,800$379,200
2019$278,000$73,200$351,200
2018$278,000$73,200$351,200
2018$278,000$73,200$351,200
2018$278,000$73,200$351,200
2017$278,000$73,200$351,200
2017$278,000$73,200$351,200
2017$278,000$73,200$351,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 5/ 158/ / Location : 15021 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps