15039 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15039 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 6/ 160/ /
Acct#
23579
Owner
DIAZ, CHRISTOPHER MARTIN JR
Total Market Value
$619,900
Appraisal
$619,900
PID
21247
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 6, LOT 160 41,000 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,500$129,400$619,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,500$129,400$619,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAZ, CHRISTOPHER MARTIN JR
Address15039 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1661
Sale Price$355,604
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1555/1
Sale Date03/28/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DIAZ, CHRISTOPHER MARTIN JR$355,60411555/10103/28/2017170001555
NVR INC$130,00026532/10111/07/2016160006532
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,060
Replacement Cost: $494,398
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$489,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1380
Fin Basement Area634
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,680 1,680
FFLFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
BSMBasement 1,380 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 49 0
   5,153 3,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,500$129,400$619,900
2025$490,500$129,400$619,900
2025$490,500$129,400$619,900
2024$465,900$119,500$585,400
2024$465,900$119,500$585,400
2024$465,900$119,500$585,400
2024$465,900$119,500$585,400
2023$465,900$119,500$585,400
2023$465,900$119,500$585,400
2023$465,900$119,500$585,400
2023$465,900$119,500$585,400
2023$465,900$119,500$585,400
2022$349,600$99,600$449,200
2022$349,600$99,600$449,200
2022$349,600$99,600$449,200
2022$349,600$99,600$449,200
2021$349,600$99,600$449,200
2021$349,600$99,600$449,200
2021$349,600$99,600$449,200
2021$349,600$99,600$449,200
2020$290,500$91,400$381,900
2020$290,500$91,400$381,900
2020$290,500$91,400$381,900
2020$290,500$91,400$381,900
2019$290,500$91,400$381,900
2019$290,500$91,400$381,900
2019$289,000$91,400$380,400
2019$289,000$91,400$380,400
2019$273,900$77,900$351,800
2018$273,900$77,900$351,800
2018$273,900$77,900$351,800
2018$273,900$77,900$351,800
2017$273,900$77,900$351,800
2017$287,100$77,900$365,000
2017$30,000$77,900$107,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,500$129,400$619,900
2025$490,500$129,400$619,900
2025$490,500$129,400$619,900
2024$465,900$119,500$585,400
2024$465,900$119,500$585,400
2024$465,900$119,500$585,400
2024$465,900$119,500$585,400
2023$465,900$119,500$585,400
2023$465,900$119,500$585,400
2023$465,900$119,500$585,400
2023$465,900$119,500$585,400
2023$465,900$119,500$585,400
2022$349,600$99,600$449,200
2022$349,600$99,600$449,200
2022$349,600$99,600$449,200
2022$349,600$99,600$449,200
2021$349,600$99,600$449,200
2021$349,600$99,600$449,200
2021$349,600$99,600$449,200
2021$349,600$99,600$449,200
2020$290,500$91,400$381,900
2020$290,500$91,400$381,900
2020$290,500$91,400$381,900
2020$290,500$91,400$381,900
2019$290,500$91,400$381,900
2019$290,500$91,400$381,900
2019$289,000$91,400$380,400
2019$289,000$91,400$380,400
2019$273,900$77,900$351,800
2018$273,900$77,900$351,800
2018$273,900$77,900$351,800
2018$273,900$77,900$351,800
2017$273,900$77,900$351,800
2017$287,100$77,900$365,000
2017$30,000$77,900$107,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 6/ 160/ / Location : 15039 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps