15041 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15041 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 6/ 161/ /
Acct#
23580
Owner
CLAYTON, WILLIAM C III
Total Market Value
$651,900
Appraisal
$651,900
PID
21248
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 6, LOT 161 42,025 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,300$129,600$651,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,300$129,600$651,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAYTON, WILLIAM C III
Address15041 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1661
Sale Price$417,180
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6762/1
Sale Date11/18/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLAYTON, WILLIAM C III$417,18016762/10111/18/2016160006762
NVR INC$60,00013991/10107/19/2016160003991
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,262
Replacement Cost: $526,320
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$521,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area794
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,708 1,708
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   5,742 3,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,300$129,600$651,900
2025$522,300$129,600$651,900
2025$522,300$129,600$651,900
2024$495,700$119,700$615,400
2024$495,700$119,700$615,400
2024$495,700$119,700$615,400
2024$495,700$119,700$615,400
2023$495,700$119,700$615,400
2023$495,700$119,700$615,400
2023$495,700$119,700$615,400
2023$495,700$119,700$615,400
2023$495,700$119,700$615,400
2022$373,800$99,700$473,500
2022$373,800$99,700$473,500
2022$373,800$99,700$473,500
2022$373,800$99,700$473,500
2021$373,800$99,700$473,500
2021$373,800$99,700$473,500
2021$373,800$99,700$473,500
2021$373,800$99,700$473,500
2020$309,500$91,800$401,300
2020$309,500$91,800$401,300
2020$309,500$91,800$401,300
2020$307,100$91,800$398,900
2019$307,100$91,800$398,900
2019$307,100$91,800$398,900
2019$307,100$91,800$398,900
2019$307,100$91,800$398,900
2019$291,200$78,100$369,300
2018$291,200$78,100$369,300
2018$291,200$78,100$369,300
2018$291,200$78,100$369,300
2017$291,200$78,100$369,300
2017$291,200$78,100$369,300
2017$291,200$78,100$369,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,300$129,600$651,900
2025$522,300$129,600$651,900
2025$522,300$129,600$651,900
2024$495,700$119,700$615,400
2024$495,700$119,700$615,400
2024$495,700$119,700$615,400
2024$495,700$119,700$615,400
2023$495,700$119,700$615,400
2023$495,700$119,700$615,400
2023$495,700$119,700$615,400
2023$495,700$119,700$615,400
2023$495,700$119,700$615,400
2022$373,800$99,700$473,500
2022$373,800$99,700$473,500
2022$373,800$99,700$473,500
2022$373,800$99,700$473,500
2021$373,800$99,700$473,500
2021$373,800$99,700$473,500
2021$373,800$99,700$473,500
2021$373,800$99,700$473,500
2020$309,500$91,800$401,300
2020$309,500$91,800$401,300
2020$309,500$91,800$401,300
2020$307,100$91,800$398,900
2019$307,100$91,800$398,900
2019$307,100$91,800$398,900
2019$307,100$91,800$398,900
2019$307,100$91,800$398,900
2019$291,200$78,100$369,300
2018$291,200$78,100$369,300
2018$291,200$78,100$369,300
2018$291,200$78,100$369,300
2017$291,200$78,100$369,300
2017$291,200$78,100$369,300
2017$291,200$78,100$369,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 6/ 161/ / Location : 15041 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps