15053 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15053 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 6/ 167/ /
Acct#
23586
Owner
DIXON, DANIEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$552,200
Appraisal
$552,200
PID
21254
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 6, LOT 167 41,005 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,800$129,400$552,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,800$129,400$552,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIXON, DANIEL ET UX
Address15053 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1661
Sale Price$387,540
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0752/1
Sale Date02/13/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DIXON, DANIEL ET UX$387,54010752/10102/13/2017170000752
NVR INC$60,00016176/10110/19/2016160006176
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,152
Replacement Cost: $434,364
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2152
Fin Basement Area1392
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,152 2,152
BSMBasement 2,152 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 452 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   5,104 2,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,800$129,400$552,200
2025$422,800$129,400$552,200
2025$422,800$129,400$552,200
2024$429,000$119,500$548,500
2024$429,000$119,500$548,500
2024$429,000$119,500$548,500
2024$429,000$119,500$548,500
2023$429,000$119,500$548,500
2023$429,000$119,500$548,500
2023$429,000$119,500$548,500
2023$429,000$119,500$548,500
2023$429,000$119,500$548,500
2022$336,600$99,600$436,200
2022$336,600$99,600$436,200
2022$336,600$99,600$436,200
2022$336,600$99,600$436,200
2021$336,600$99,600$436,200
2021$336,600$99,600$436,200
2021$336,600$99,600$436,200
2021$336,600$99,600$436,200
2020$275,000$91,400$366,400
2020$275,000$91,400$366,400
2020$275,000$91,400$366,400
2020$275,000$91,400$366,400
2019$275,000$91,400$366,400
2019$275,000$91,400$366,400
2019$275,000$91,400$366,400
2019$275,000$91,400$366,400
2019$251,800$77,900$329,700
2018$251,800$77,900$329,700
2018$250,200$77,900$328,100
2018$250,200$77,900$328,100
2017$249,700$77,900$327,600
2017$249,700$77,900$327,600
2017$249,700$77,900$327,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,800$129,400$552,200
2025$422,800$129,400$552,200
2025$422,800$129,400$552,200
2024$429,000$119,500$548,500
2024$429,000$119,500$548,500
2024$429,000$119,500$548,500
2024$429,000$119,500$548,500
2023$429,000$119,500$548,500
2023$429,000$119,500$548,500
2023$429,000$119,500$548,500
2023$429,000$119,500$548,500
2023$429,000$119,500$548,500
2022$336,600$99,600$436,200
2022$336,600$99,600$436,200
2022$336,600$99,600$436,200
2022$336,600$99,600$436,200
2021$336,600$99,600$436,200
2021$336,600$99,600$436,200
2021$336,600$99,600$436,200
2021$336,600$99,600$436,200
2020$275,000$91,400$366,400
2020$275,000$91,400$366,400
2020$275,000$91,400$366,400
2020$275,000$91,400$366,400
2019$275,000$91,400$366,400
2019$275,000$91,400$366,400
2019$275,000$91,400$366,400
2019$275,000$91,400$366,400
2019$251,800$77,900$329,700
2018$251,800$77,900$329,700
2018$250,200$77,900$328,100
2018$250,200$77,900$328,100
2017$249,700$77,900$327,600
2017$249,700$77,900$327,600
2017$249,700$77,900$327,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 6/ 167/ / Location : 15053 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps