15057 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15057 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 6/ 169/ /
Acct#
23588
Owner
BONNER, ZACHARY D ET AL
Total Market Value
$624,900
Appraisal
$624,900
PID
21256
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 6, LOT 169 69,681 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,000$135,900$624,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,000$135,900$624,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBONNER, ZACHARY D ET AL
Address15057 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1661
Sale Price$388,810
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2290/1
Sale Date05/02/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BONNER, ZACHARY D ET AL$388,81012290/10105/02/2017170002290
NVR INC$60,00010165/10101/09/2017170000165
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,102
Replacement Cost: $497,459
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1380
Fin Basement Area634
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,708 1,708
FFLFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,380 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   5,278 3,102

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,000$135,900$624,900
2025$489,000$135,900$624,900
2025$489,000$135,900$624,900
2024$469,000$125,900$594,900
2024$469,000$125,900$594,900
2024$469,000$125,900$594,900
2024$469,000$125,900$594,900
2023$469,000$125,900$594,900
2023$469,000$125,900$594,900
2023$469,000$125,900$594,900
2023$469,000$125,900$594,900
2023$469,000$125,900$594,900
2022$348,200$105,900$454,100
2022$348,200$105,900$454,100
2022$348,200$105,900$454,100
2022$348,200$105,900$454,100
2021$348,200$105,900$454,100
2021$348,200$105,900$454,100
2021$348,200$105,900$454,100
2021$348,200$105,900$454,100
2020$289,700$98,400$388,100
2020$289,700$98,400$388,100
2020$289,700$98,400$388,100
2020$289,700$98,400$388,100
2019$289,700$98,400$388,100
2019$289,700$98,400$388,100
2019$289,700$98,400$388,100
2019$289,700$98,400$388,100
2019$274,300$84,700$359,000
2018$274,300$84,700$359,000
2018$274,300$84,700$359,000
2018$274,300$84,700$359,000
2017$274,300$84,700$359,000
2017$285,200$84,700$369,900
2017$0$74,700$74,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,000$135,900$624,900
2025$489,000$135,900$624,900
2025$489,000$135,900$624,900
2024$469,000$125,900$594,900
2024$469,000$125,900$594,900
2024$469,000$125,900$594,900
2024$469,000$125,900$594,900
2023$469,000$125,900$594,900
2023$469,000$125,900$594,900
2023$469,000$125,900$594,900
2023$469,000$125,900$594,900
2023$469,000$125,900$594,900
2022$348,200$105,900$454,100
2022$348,200$105,900$454,100
2022$348,200$105,900$454,100
2022$348,200$105,900$454,100
2021$348,200$105,900$454,100
2021$348,200$105,900$454,100
2021$348,200$105,900$454,100
2021$348,200$105,900$454,100
2020$289,700$98,400$388,100
2020$289,700$98,400$388,100
2020$289,700$98,400$388,100
2020$289,700$98,400$388,100
2019$289,700$98,400$388,100
2019$289,700$98,400$388,100
2019$289,700$98,400$388,100
2019$289,700$98,400$388,100
2019$274,300$84,700$359,000
2018$274,300$84,700$359,000
2018$274,300$84,700$359,000
2018$274,300$84,700$359,000
2017$274,300$84,700$359,000
2017$285,200$84,700$369,900
2017$0$74,700$74,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 6/ 169/ / Location : 15057 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps