15059 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15059 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 6/ 170/ /
Acct#
23589
Owner
MANGOLD, FRANCIS MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$562,500
Appraisal
$562,500
PID
21257
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 6, LOT 170 53,716 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,200$132,300$562,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,200$132,300$562,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANGOLD, FRANCIS MICHAEL ET UX
Address15059 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1661
Sale Price$575,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3121/1
Sale Date07/28/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MANGOLD, FRANCIS MICHAEL ET UX $575,00013121/10107/28/2023230003121
SHUMAKER, VIKI M$416,00013177/10106/13/2017170003177
NVR INC$70,00010222/10101/17/2017170000222
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,152
Replacement Cost: $437,971
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2152
Fin Basement Area1374
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,152 2,152
BSMBasement 2,152 0
DCKDeck 304 0
GARGarage 452 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
PTOPatio 252 0
   5,420 2,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,200$132,300$562,500
2025$430,200$132,300$562,500
2025$430,200$132,300$562,500
2024$432,000$122,300$554,300
2024$432,000$122,300$554,300
2024$432,000$122,300$554,300
2024$432,000$122,300$554,300
2023$432,000$122,300$554,300
2023$432,000$122,300$554,300
2023$432,000$122,300$554,300
2023$432,000$122,300$554,300
2023$432,000$122,300$554,300
2022$339,600$102,300$441,900
2022$339,600$102,300$441,900
2022$339,600$102,300$441,900
2022$339,600$102,300$441,900
2021$332,700$102,300$435,000
2021$332,700$102,300$435,000
2021$332,700$102,300$435,000
2021$332,700$102,300$435,000
2020$272,600$94,800$367,400
2020$272,600$94,800$367,400
2020$272,600$94,800$367,400
2020$272,600$94,800$367,400
2019$272,600$94,800$367,400
2019$272,600$94,800$367,400
2019$272,600$94,800$367,400
2019$272,600$94,800$367,400
2019$249,400$81,100$330,500
2018$249,400$81,100$330,500
2018$249,400$81,100$330,500
2018$249,400$81,100$330,500
2017$249,400$81,100$330,500
2017$249,400$81,100$330,500
2017$0$71,100$71,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,200$132,300$562,500
2025$430,200$132,300$562,500
2025$430,200$132,300$562,500
2024$432,000$122,300$554,300
2024$432,000$122,300$554,300
2024$432,000$122,300$554,300
2024$432,000$122,300$554,300
2023$432,000$122,300$554,300
2023$432,000$122,300$554,300
2023$432,000$122,300$554,300
2023$432,000$122,300$554,300
2023$432,000$122,300$554,300
2022$339,600$102,300$441,900
2022$339,600$102,300$441,900
2022$339,600$102,300$441,900
2022$339,600$102,300$441,900
2021$332,700$102,300$435,000
2021$332,700$102,300$435,000
2021$332,700$102,300$435,000
2021$332,700$102,300$435,000
2020$272,600$94,800$367,400
2020$272,600$94,800$367,400
2020$272,600$94,800$367,400
2020$272,600$94,800$367,400
2019$272,600$94,800$367,400
2019$272,600$94,800$367,400
2019$272,600$94,800$367,400
2019$272,600$94,800$367,400
2019$249,400$81,100$330,500
2018$249,400$81,100$330,500
2018$249,400$81,100$330,500
2018$249,400$81,100$330,500
2017$249,400$81,100$330,500
2017$249,400$81,100$330,500
2017$0$71,100$71,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 6/ 170/ / Location : 15059 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps