15061 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15061 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 6/ 171/ /
Acct#
23590
Owner
FAIRBANK, HANS ET AL
Total Market Value
$503,500
Appraisal
$503,500
PID
21258
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 6, LOT 171 42,321 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,800$129,700$503,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,800$129,700$503,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRBANK, HANS ET AL
Address15061 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1661
Sale Price$323,050
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5490/1
Sale Date10/06/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAIRBANK, HANS ET AL$323,05015490/10110/06/2017170005490
NVR INC$70,00013502/10106/29/2017170003502
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,264
Replacement Cost: $376,345
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1132
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,132 1,132
BSMBasement 1,132 0
GARGarage 440 0
STPStoop 25 0
   3,861 2,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,800$129,700$503,500
2025$373,800$129,700$503,500
2025$373,800$129,700$503,500
2024$356,700$119,700$476,400
2024$356,700$119,700$476,400
2024$356,700$119,700$476,400
2024$356,700$119,700$476,400
2023$356,700$119,700$476,400
2023$356,700$119,700$476,400
2023$356,700$119,700$476,400
2023$356,700$119,700$476,400
2023$356,700$119,700$476,400
2022$263,600$99,800$363,400
2022$263,600$99,800$363,400
2022$263,600$99,800$363,400
2022$263,600$99,800$363,400
2021$263,600$99,800$363,400
2021$263,600$99,800$363,400
2021$263,600$99,800$363,400
2021$263,600$99,800$363,400
2020$219,400$92,000$311,400
2020$219,400$92,000$311,400
2020$219,400$92,000$311,400
2020$219,400$92,000$311,400
2019$219,400$92,000$311,400
2019$219,400$92,000$311,400
2019$219,400$92,000$311,400
2019$219,400$92,000$311,400
2019$207,400$78,300$285,700
2018$207,400$78,300$285,700
2018$207,400$78,300$285,700
2018$207,400$78,300$285,700
2017$207,400$78,300$285,700
2017$0$68,300$68,300
2017$0$68,300$68,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,800$129,700$503,500
2025$373,800$129,700$503,500
2025$373,800$129,700$503,500
2024$356,700$119,700$476,400
2024$356,700$119,700$476,400
2024$356,700$119,700$476,400
2024$356,700$119,700$476,400
2023$356,700$119,700$476,400
2023$356,700$119,700$476,400
2023$356,700$119,700$476,400
2023$356,700$119,700$476,400
2023$356,700$119,700$476,400
2022$263,600$99,800$363,400
2022$263,600$99,800$363,400
2022$263,600$99,800$363,400
2022$263,600$99,800$363,400
2021$263,600$99,800$363,400
2021$263,600$99,800$363,400
2021$263,600$99,800$363,400
2021$263,600$99,800$363,400
2020$219,400$92,000$311,400
2020$219,400$92,000$311,400
2020$219,400$92,000$311,400
2020$219,400$92,000$311,400
2019$219,400$92,000$311,400
2019$219,400$92,000$311,400
2019$219,400$92,000$311,400
2019$219,400$92,000$311,400
2019$207,400$78,300$285,700
2018$207,400$78,300$285,700
2018$207,400$78,300$285,700
2018$207,400$78,300$285,700
2017$207,400$78,300$285,700
2017$0$68,300$68,300
2017$0$68,300$68,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 6/ 171/ / Location : 15061 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps