15063 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15063 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 6/ 172/ /
Acct#
23591
Owner
MAURO, CHRISTOPHER M
Total Market Value
$624,600
Appraisal
$624,600
PID
21259
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 6, LOT 172 43,000 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,800$129,800$624,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,800$129,800$624,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAURO, CHRISTOPHER M
Address15063 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1661
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1705/1
Sale Date03/08/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAURO, CHRISTOPHER M $011705/10203/08/2022220001705
MAURO, CHRISTOPHER M ET UX$401,17213504/10106/29/2017170003504
NVR INC$70,00011188/10103/07/2017170001188
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,262
Replacement Cost: $498,574
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,708 1,708
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,540 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   5,382 3,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,800$129,800$624,600
2025$494,800$129,800$624,600
2025$494,800$129,800$624,600
2024$471,200$119,800$591,000
2024$471,200$119,800$591,000
2024$471,200$119,800$591,000
2024$471,200$119,800$591,000
2023$471,200$119,800$591,000
2023$471,200$119,800$591,000
2023$471,200$119,800$591,000
2023$471,200$119,800$591,000
2023$471,200$119,800$591,000
2022$348,100$99,900$448,000
2022$348,100$99,900$448,000
2022$348,100$99,900$448,000
2022$348,100$99,900$448,000
2021$348,100$99,900$448,000
2021$348,100$99,900$448,000
2021$348,100$99,900$448,000
2021$348,100$99,900$448,000
2020$289,500$92,100$381,600
2020$289,500$92,100$381,600
2020$289,500$92,100$381,600
2020$289,500$92,100$381,600
2019$289,500$92,100$381,600
2019$289,500$92,100$381,600
2019$289,500$92,100$381,600
2019$289,500$92,100$381,600
2019$273,500$78,400$351,900
2018$273,500$78,400$351,900
2018$273,500$78,400$351,900
2018$273,500$78,400$351,900
2017$273,500$78,400$351,900
2017$0$68,400$68,400
2017$0$68,400$68,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,800$129,800$624,600
2025$494,800$129,800$624,600
2025$494,800$129,800$624,600
2024$471,200$119,800$591,000
2024$471,200$119,800$591,000
2024$471,200$119,800$591,000
2024$471,200$119,800$591,000
2023$471,200$119,800$591,000
2023$471,200$119,800$591,000
2023$471,200$119,800$591,000
2023$471,200$119,800$591,000
2023$471,200$119,800$591,000
2022$348,100$99,900$448,000
2022$348,100$99,900$448,000
2022$348,100$99,900$448,000
2022$348,100$99,900$448,000
2021$348,100$99,900$448,000
2021$348,100$99,900$448,000
2021$348,100$99,900$448,000
2021$348,100$99,900$448,000
2020$289,500$92,100$381,600
2020$289,500$92,100$381,600
2020$289,500$92,100$381,600
2020$289,500$92,100$381,600
2019$289,500$92,100$381,600
2019$289,500$92,100$381,600
2019$289,500$92,100$381,600
2019$289,500$92,100$381,600
2019$273,500$78,400$351,900
2018$273,500$78,400$351,900
2018$273,500$78,400$351,900
2018$273,500$78,400$351,900
2017$273,500$78,400$351,900
2017$0$68,400$68,400
2017$0$68,400$68,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 6/ 172/ / Location : 15063 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps