15065 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15065 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 6/ 173/ /
Acct#
23592
Owner
BALDONADO, ALBERTO B ET AL
Total Market Value
$590,800
Appraisal
$590,800
PID
21260
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 6, LOT 173 103,943 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,000$143,800$590,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,000$143,800$590,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDONADO, ALBERTO B ET AL
Address15065 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1661
Sale Price$451,457
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5843/1
Sale Date10/26/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALDONADO, ALBERTO B ET AL$451,45715843/10110/26/2017170005843
NVR INC$70,00013636/10107/10/2017170003636
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,234
Replacement Cost: $450,322
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2234
Fin Basement Area1320
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,234 2,234
BSMBasement 2,234 0
DCKDeck 248 0
GARGarage 450 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   5,358 2,234

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,000$143,800$590,800
2025$447,000$143,800$590,800
2025$447,000$143,800$590,800
2024$442,600$133,800$576,400
2024$442,600$133,800$576,400
2024$442,600$133,800$576,400
2024$442,600$133,800$576,400
2023$442,600$133,800$576,400
2023$442,600$133,800$576,400
2023$442,600$133,800$576,400
2023$442,600$133,800$576,400
2023$442,600$133,800$576,400
2022$347,500$113,800$461,300
2022$347,500$113,800$461,300
2022$347,500$113,800$461,300
2022$347,500$113,800$461,300
2021$347,500$113,800$461,300
2021$347,500$113,800$461,300
2021$347,500$113,800$461,300
2021$347,500$113,800$461,300
2020$281,000$106,300$387,300
2020$281,000$106,300$387,300
2020$281,000$106,300$387,300
2020$281,000$106,300$387,300
2019$281,000$106,300$387,300
2019$281,000$106,300$387,300
2019$281,000$106,300$387,300
2019$281,000$106,300$387,300
2019$257,100$92,600$349,700
2018$257,100$92,600$349,700
2018$257,100$92,600$349,700
2018$255,500$92,600$348,100
2017$255,500$92,600$348,100
2017$0$82,600$82,600
2017$0$82,600$82,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,000$143,800$590,800
2025$447,000$143,800$590,800
2025$447,000$143,800$590,800
2024$442,600$133,800$576,400
2024$442,600$133,800$576,400
2024$442,600$133,800$576,400
2024$442,600$133,800$576,400
2023$442,600$133,800$576,400
2023$442,600$133,800$576,400
2023$442,600$133,800$576,400
2023$442,600$133,800$576,400
2023$442,600$133,800$576,400
2022$347,500$113,800$461,300
2022$347,500$113,800$461,300
2022$347,500$113,800$461,300
2022$347,500$113,800$461,300
2021$347,500$113,800$461,300
2021$347,500$113,800$461,300
2021$347,500$113,800$461,300
2021$347,500$113,800$461,300
2020$281,000$106,300$387,300
2020$281,000$106,300$387,300
2020$281,000$106,300$387,300
2020$281,000$106,300$387,300
2019$281,000$106,300$387,300
2019$281,000$106,300$387,300
2019$281,000$106,300$387,300
2019$281,000$106,300$387,300
2019$257,100$92,600$349,700
2018$257,100$92,600$349,700
2018$257,100$92,600$349,700
2018$255,500$92,600$348,100
2017$255,500$92,600$348,100
2017$0$82,600$82,600
2017$0$82,600$82,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 6/ 173/ / Location : 15065 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps