14801 POPLAR FOREST CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14801 POPLAR FOREST CT
Parcel ID
41/ M 6/ 174/ /
Acct#
23593
Owner
GREGG, ALLEN ET AL
Total Market Value
$509,000
Appraisal
$509,000
PID
21261
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 6, LOT 174 40,302 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,800$129,200$509,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,800$129,200$509,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREGG, ALLEN ET AL
Address14801 POPLAR FOREST CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1693
Sale Price$325,828
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5039/1
Sale Date09/15/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREGG, ALLEN ET AL$325,82815039/10109/15/2017170005039
NVR INC$70,00012618/10105/18/2017170002618
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,264
Replacement Cost: $382,402
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1132
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,132 1,132
BSMBasement 1,132 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 440 0
STPStoop 20 0
   4,048 2,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,800$129,200$509,000
2025$379,800$129,200$509,000
2025$379,800$129,200$509,000
2024$362,000$119,300$481,300
2024$362,000$119,300$481,300
2024$362,000$119,300$481,300
2024$362,000$119,300$481,300
2023$362,000$119,300$481,300
2023$362,000$119,300$481,300
2023$362,000$119,300$481,300
2023$362,000$119,300$481,300
2023$362,000$119,300$481,300
2022$269,100$99,400$368,500
2022$269,100$99,400$368,500
2022$269,100$99,400$368,500
2022$269,100$99,400$368,500
2021$266,700$99,400$366,100
2021$266,700$99,400$366,100
2021$266,700$99,400$366,100
2021$266,700$99,400$366,100
2020$222,200$91,100$313,300
2020$222,200$91,100$313,300
2020$222,200$91,100$313,300
2020$222,200$91,100$313,300
2019$222,200$91,100$313,300
2019$222,200$91,100$313,300
2019$222,200$91,100$313,300
2019$222,200$91,100$313,300
2019$210,200$77,600$287,800
2018$210,200$77,600$287,800
2018$210,200$77,600$287,800
2018$210,200$77,600$287,800
2017$210,200$77,600$287,800
2017$0$67,600$67,600
2017$0$67,600$67,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,800$129,200$509,000
2025$379,800$129,200$509,000
2025$379,800$129,200$509,000
2024$362,000$119,300$481,300
2024$362,000$119,300$481,300
2024$362,000$119,300$481,300
2024$362,000$119,300$481,300
2023$362,000$119,300$481,300
2023$362,000$119,300$481,300
2023$362,000$119,300$481,300
2023$362,000$119,300$481,300
2023$362,000$119,300$481,300
2022$269,100$99,400$368,500
2022$269,100$99,400$368,500
2022$269,100$99,400$368,500
2022$269,100$99,400$368,500
2021$266,700$99,400$366,100
2021$266,700$99,400$366,100
2021$266,700$99,400$366,100
2021$266,700$99,400$366,100
2020$222,200$91,100$313,300
2020$222,200$91,100$313,300
2020$222,200$91,100$313,300
2020$222,200$91,100$313,300
2019$222,200$91,100$313,300
2019$222,200$91,100$313,300
2019$222,200$91,100$313,300
2019$222,200$91,100$313,300
2019$210,200$77,600$287,800
2018$210,200$77,600$287,800
2018$210,200$77,600$287,800
2018$210,200$77,600$287,800
2017$210,200$77,600$287,800
2017$0$67,600$67,600
2017$0$67,600$67,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 6/ 174/ / Location : 14801 POPLAR FOREST CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps