14806 POPLAR FOREST CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14806 POPLAR FOREST CT
Parcel ID
41/ M 6/ 180/ /
Acct#
23599
Owner
SMITH, RONALD C ET UX
Total Market Value
$510,200
Appraisal
$510,200
PID
21267
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 6, LOT 180 59,749 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,500$133,700$510,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,500$133,700$510,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, RONALD C ET UX
Address14806 POPLAR FOREST CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1694
Sale Price$507,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3273/1
Sale Date07/31/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, RONALD C ET UX $507,00013273/10107/31/2024240003273
WERRELL, KENNETH P ET AL$421,45015281/10109/26/2017170005281
NVR INC$70,00012758/10105/25/2017170002758
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,862
Replacement Cost: $382,450
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1862
Fin Basement Area1004
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,862 1,862
BSMBasement 1,862 0
DCKDeck 16 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 171 0
SCRScreened Porch 200 0
   4,555 1,862

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,500$133,700$510,200
2025$376,500$133,700$510,200
2025$376,500$133,700$510,200
2024$381,200$123,700$504,900
2024$381,200$123,700$504,900
2024$378,600$123,700$502,300
2024$378,600$123,700$502,300
2023$378,600$123,700$502,300
2023$378,600$123,700$502,300
2023$378,600$123,700$502,300
2023$378,600$123,700$502,300
2023$378,600$123,700$502,300
2022$295,900$103,700$399,600
2022$295,900$103,700$399,600
2022$295,900$103,700$399,600
2022$295,900$103,700$399,600
2021$295,900$103,700$399,600
2021$295,900$103,700$399,600
2021$295,900$103,700$399,600
2021$295,900$103,700$399,600
2020$241,700$96,200$337,900
2020$241,700$96,200$337,900
2020$241,700$96,200$337,900
2020$241,700$96,200$337,900
2019$241,700$96,200$337,900
2019$241,700$96,200$337,900
2019$241,700$96,200$337,900
2019$241,700$96,200$337,900
2019$220,900$82,500$303,400
2018$220,900$82,500$303,400
2018$220,900$82,500$303,400
2018$220,500$82,500$303,000
2017$220,500$82,500$303,000
2017$0$72,500$72,500
2017$0$72,500$72,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,500$133,700$510,200
2025$376,500$133,700$510,200
2025$376,500$133,700$510,200
2024$381,200$123,700$504,900
2024$381,200$123,700$504,900
2024$378,600$123,700$502,300
2024$378,600$123,700$502,300
2023$378,600$123,700$502,300
2023$378,600$123,700$502,300
2023$378,600$123,700$502,300
2023$378,600$123,700$502,300
2023$378,600$123,700$502,300
2022$295,900$103,700$399,600
2022$295,900$103,700$399,600
2022$295,900$103,700$399,600
2022$295,900$103,700$399,600
2021$295,900$103,700$399,600
2021$295,900$103,700$399,600
2021$295,900$103,700$399,600
2021$295,900$103,700$399,600
2020$241,700$96,200$337,900
2020$241,700$96,200$337,900
2020$241,700$96,200$337,900
2020$241,700$96,200$337,900
2019$241,700$96,200$337,900
2019$241,700$96,200$337,900
2019$241,700$96,200$337,900
2019$241,700$96,200$337,900
2019$220,900$82,500$303,400
2018$220,900$82,500$303,400
2018$220,900$82,500$303,400
2018$220,500$82,500$303,000
2017$220,500$82,500$303,000
2017$0$72,500$72,500
2017$0$72,500$72,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 6/ 180/ / Location : 14806 POPLAR FOREST CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps