14804 POPLAR FOREST CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14804 POPLAR FOREST CT
Parcel ID
41/ M 6/ 181/ /
Acct#
23600
Owner
MARTEL, CHRISTOPHER P ET AL
Total Market Value
$544,100
Appraisal
$544,100
PID
21268
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 6, LOT 181 40,500 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,900$129,200$544,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,900$129,200$544,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTEL, CHRISTOPHER P ET AL
Address14804 POPLAR FOREST CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1694
Sale Price$370,999
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4664/1
Sale Date08/28/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTEL, CHRISTOPHER P ET AL$370,99914664/10108/28/2017170004664
NVR INC$70,00012058/10104/24/2017170002058
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,152
Replacement Cost: $417,359
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2152
Fin Basement Area974
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,152 2,152
BSMBasement 2,152 0
DCKDeck 284 0
GARGarage 452 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   5,112 2,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,900$129,200$544,100
2025$414,900$129,200$544,100
2025$414,900$129,200$544,100
2024$414,400$119,300$533,700
2024$414,400$119,300$533,700
2024$414,400$119,300$533,700
2024$414,400$119,300$533,700
2023$414,400$119,300$533,700
2023$414,400$119,300$533,700
2023$414,400$119,300$533,700
2023$414,400$119,300$533,700
2023$414,400$119,300$533,700
2022$322,000$99,400$421,400
2022$322,000$99,400$421,400
2022$322,000$99,400$421,400
2022$322,000$99,400$421,400
2021$322,000$99,400$421,400
2021$322,000$99,400$421,400
2021$322,000$99,400$421,400
2021$322,000$99,400$421,400
2020$263,100$91,100$354,200
2020$263,100$91,100$354,200
2020$263,100$91,100$354,200
2020$263,100$91,100$354,200
2019$263,100$91,100$354,200
2019$263,100$91,100$354,200
2019$263,100$91,100$354,200
2019$263,100$91,100$354,200
2019$239,900$77,600$317,500
2018$239,900$77,600$317,500
2018$237,600$77,600$315,200
2018$237,600$77,600$315,200
2017$237,600$77,600$315,200
2017$0$67,600$67,600
2017$0$67,600$67,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,900$129,200$544,100
2025$414,900$129,200$544,100
2025$414,900$129,200$544,100
2024$414,400$119,300$533,700
2024$414,400$119,300$533,700
2024$414,400$119,300$533,700
2024$414,400$119,300$533,700
2023$414,400$119,300$533,700
2023$414,400$119,300$533,700
2023$414,400$119,300$533,700
2023$414,400$119,300$533,700
2023$414,400$119,300$533,700
2022$322,000$99,400$421,400
2022$322,000$99,400$421,400
2022$322,000$99,400$421,400
2022$322,000$99,400$421,400
2021$322,000$99,400$421,400
2021$322,000$99,400$421,400
2021$322,000$99,400$421,400
2021$322,000$99,400$421,400
2020$263,100$91,100$354,200
2020$263,100$91,100$354,200
2020$263,100$91,100$354,200
2020$263,100$91,100$354,200
2019$263,100$91,100$354,200
2019$263,100$91,100$354,200
2019$263,100$91,100$354,200
2019$263,100$91,100$354,200
2019$239,900$77,600$317,500
2018$239,900$77,600$317,500
2018$237,600$77,600$315,200
2018$237,600$77,600$315,200
2017$237,600$77,600$315,200
2017$0$67,600$67,600
2017$0$67,600$67,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 6/ 181/ / Location : 14804 POPLAR FOREST CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps