15062 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15062 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 6/ 183/ /
Acct#
23602
Owner
SURBER, PHILIP ET AL
Total Market Value
$691,300
Appraisal
$691,300
PID
21270
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 6, LOT 183 42,636 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,600$129,700$691,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,600$129,700$691,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSURBER, PHILIP ET AL
Address15062 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1638
Sale Price$411,405
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4892/1
Sale Date09/08/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SURBER, PHILIP ET AL$411,40514892/10109/08/2017170004892
NVR INC$70,00012219/10105/01/2017170002219
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,453
Replacement Cost: $565,507
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$559,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1613
Fin Basement Area1413
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,840 1,840
FFLFirst Floor 1,613 1,613
BSMBasement 1,613 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 427 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   5,973 3,453

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,400$129,700$685,100
2025$555,400$129,700$685,100
2025$555,400$129,700$685,100
2024$526,400$119,700$646,100
2024$526,400$119,700$646,100
2024$526,400$119,700$646,100
2024$526,400$119,700$646,100
2023$526,400$119,700$646,100
2023$526,400$119,700$646,100
2023$526,400$119,700$646,100
2023$526,400$119,700$646,100
2023$526,400$119,700$646,100
2022$399,700$99,800$499,500
2022$399,700$99,800$499,500
2022$399,700$99,800$499,500
2022$399,700$99,800$499,500
2021$399,700$99,800$499,500
2021$399,700$99,800$499,500
2021$399,700$99,800$499,500
2021$399,700$99,800$499,500
2020$332,100$92,000$424,100
2020$332,100$92,000$424,100
2020$332,100$92,000$424,100
2020$332,100$92,000$424,100
2019$332,100$92,000$424,100
2019$332,100$92,000$424,100
2019$332,100$92,000$424,100
2019$332,100$92,000$424,100
2019$315,500$78,300$393,800
2018$315,500$78,300$393,800
2018$315,500$78,300$393,800
2018$315,500$78,300$393,800
2017$315,500$78,300$393,800
2017$0$68,300$68,300
2017$0$68,300$68,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,400$129,700$685,100
2025$555,400$129,700$685,100
2025$555,400$129,700$685,100
2024$526,400$119,700$646,100
2024$526,400$119,700$646,100
2024$526,400$119,700$646,100
2024$526,400$119,700$646,100
2023$526,400$119,700$646,100
2023$526,400$119,700$646,100
2023$526,400$119,700$646,100
2023$526,400$119,700$646,100
2023$526,400$119,700$646,100
2022$399,700$99,800$499,500
2022$399,700$99,800$499,500
2022$399,700$99,800$499,500
2022$399,700$99,800$499,500
2021$399,700$99,800$499,500
2021$399,700$99,800$499,500
2021$399,700$99,800$499,500
2021$399,700$99,800$499,500
2020$332,100$92,000$424,100
2020$332,100$92,000$424,100
2020$332,100$92,000$424,100
2020$332,100$92,000$424,100
2019$332,100$92,000$424,100
2019$332,100$92,000$424,100
2019$332,100$92,000$424,100
2019$332,100$92,000$424,100
2019$315,500$78,300$393,800
2018$315,500$78,300$393,800
2018$315,500$78,300$393,800
2018$315,500$78,300$393,800
2017$315,500$78,300$393,800
2017$0$68,300$68,300
2017$0$68,300$68,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 6/ 183/ / Location : 15062 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps