15060 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15060 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 6/ 184/ /
Acct#
23603
Owner
BAACKE, PHILIP DAVID ET UX
Total Market Value
$588,100
Appraisal
$588,100
PID
21271
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 6, LOT 184 40,200 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,900$129,200$588,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,900$129,200$588,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAACKE, PHILIP DAVID ET UX
Address15060 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1638
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4625/1
Sale Date07/24/2020
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAACKE, PHILIP DAVID ET UX $014625/11307/24/2020200004625
BAACKE, SHARON T ET VIR$427,56512550/10105/15/2017170002550
NVR INC$70,00010335/10101/19/2017170000335
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $467,259
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2384
Fin Basement Area1629
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,384 2,384
BSMBasement 2,384 0
GARGarage 452 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   5,328 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,900$129,200$588,100
2025$458,900$129,200$588,100
2025$458,900$129,200$588,100
2024$462,100$119,300$581,400
2024$462,100$119,300$581,400
2024$462,100$119,300$581,400
2024$462,100$119,300$581,400
2023$462,100$119,300$581,400
2023$462,100$119,300$581,400
2023$462,100$119,300$581,400
2023$462,100$119,300$581,400
2023$462,100$119,300$581,400
2022$362,200$99,400$461,600
2022$362,200$99,400$461,600
2022$362,200$99,400$461,600
2022$362,200$99,400$461,600
2021$362,200$99,400$461,600
2021$362,200$99,400$461,600
2021$362,200$99,400$461,600
2021$362,200$99,400$461,600
2020$296,800$91,100$387,900
2020$296,800$91,100$387,900
2020$296,800$91,100$387,900
2020$296,800$91,100$387,900
2019$296,800$91,100$387,900
2019$296,800$91,100$387,900
2019$296,800$91,100$387,900
2019$296,800$91,100$387,900
2019$271,700$77,600$349,300
2018$271,700$77,600$349,300
2018$271,700$77,600$349,300
2018$271,700$77,600$349,300
2017$271,700$77,600$349,300
2017$0$67,600$67,600
2017$0$67,600$67,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,900$129,200$588,100
2025$458,900$129,200$588,100
2025$458,900$129,200$588,100
2024$462,100$119,300$581,400
2024$462,100$119,300$581,400
2024$462,100$119,300$581,400
2024$462,100$119,300$581,400
2023$462,100$119,300$581,400
2023$462,100$119,300$581,400
2023$462,100$119,300$581,400
2023$462,100$119,300$581,400
2023$462,100$119,300$581,400
2022$362,200$99,400$461,600
2022$362,200$99,400$461,600
2022$362,200$99,400$461,600
2022$362,200$99,400$461,600
2021$362,200$99,400$461,600
2021$362,200$99,400$461,600
2021$362,200$99,400$461,600
2021$362,200$99,400$461,600
2020$296,800$91,100$387,900
2020$296,800$91,100$387,900
2020$296,800$91,100$387,900
2020$296,800$91,100$387,900
2019$296,800$91,100$387,900
2019$296,800$91,100$387,900
2019$296,800$91,100$387,900
2019$296,800$91,100$387,900
2019$271,700$77,600$349,300
2018$271,700$77,600$349,300
2018$271,700$77,600$349,300
2018$271,700$77,600$349,300
2017$271,700$77,600$349,300
2017$0$67,600$67,600
2017$0$67,600$67,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 6/ 184/ / Location : 15060 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps