15058 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15058 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 6/ 185/ /
Acct#
23604
Owner
PARSONS, TOM ET UX
Total Market Value
$655,200
Appraisal
$655,200
PID
21272
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 6, LOT 185 40,257 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,000$129,200$655,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,000$129,200$655,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARSONS, TOM ET UX
Address15058 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1638
Sale Price$660,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1194/1
Sale Date03/27/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARSONS, TOM ET UX $660,00011194/10103/27/2024240001194
VINCENZO, ANTHONY F ET AL$405,00014950/10109/12/2017170004950
NVR INC$70,00010134/10101/09/2017170000134
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,250
Replacement Cost: $535,677
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area1089
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,696 1,696
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,540 0
GARGarage 620 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
PTOPatio 350 0
   5,886 3,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,000$129,200$655,200
2025$526,000$129,200$655,200
2025$526,000$129,200$655,200
2024$504,800$119,300$624,100
2024$504,800$119,300$624,100
2024$504,800$119,300$624,100
2024$504,800$119,300$624,100
2023$504,800$119,300$624,100
2023$504,800$119,300$624,100
2023$504,800$119,300$624,100
2023$504,800$119,300$624,100
2023$504,800$119,300$624,100
2022$383,900$99,400$483,300
2022$383,900$99,400$483,300
2022$383,900$99,400$483,300
2022$383,900$99,400$483,300
2021$379,500$99,400$478,900
2021$379,500$99,400$478,900
2021$379,500$99,400$478,900
2021$379,500$99,400$478,900
2020$314,600$91,100$405,700
2020$314,600$91,100$405,700
2020$314,600$91,100$405,700
2020$314,600$91,100$405,700
2019$314,600$91,100$405,700
2019$314,600$91,100$405,700
2019$314,600$91,100$405,700
2019$314,600$91,100$405,700
2019$298,700$77,600$376,300
2018$298,700$77,600$376,300
2018$298,700$77,600$376,300
2018$295,900$77,600$373,500
2017$295,900$77,600$373,500
2017$0$67,600$67,600
2017$0$67,600$67,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,000$129,200$655,200
2025$526,000$129,200$655,200
2025$526,000$129,200$655,200
2024$504,800$119,300$624,100
2024$504,800$119,300$624,100
2024$504,800$119,300$624,100
2024$504,800$119,300$624,100
2023$504,800$119,300$624,100
2023$504,800$119,300$624,100
2023$504,800$119,300$624,100
2023$504,800$119,300$624,100
2023$504,800$119,300$624,100
2022$383,900$99,400$483,300
2022$383,900$99,400$483,300
2022$383,900$99,400$483,300
2022$383,900$99,400$483,300
2021$379,500$99,400$478,900
2021$379,500$99,400$478,900
2021$379,500$99,400$478,900
2021$379,500$99,400$478,900
2020$314,600$91,100$405,700
2020$314,600$91,100$405,700
2020$314,600$91,100$405,700
2020$314,600$91,100$405,700
2019$314,600$91,100$405,700
2019$314,600$91,100$405,700
2019$314,600$91,100$405,700
2019$314,600$91,100$405,700
2019$298,700$77,600$376,300
2018$298,700$77,600$376,300
2018$298,700$77,600$376,300
2018$295,900$77,600$373,500
2017$295,900$77,600$373,500
2017$0$67,600$67,600
2017$0$67,600$67,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 6/ 185/ / Location : 15058 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps