14707 GUNSTON HALL PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14707 GUNSTON HALL PL
Parcel ID
41/ M 6/ 188/ /
Acct#
23607
Owner
FINDLEY, CLYDE ET AL
Total Market Value
$595,300
Appraisal
$595,300
PID
21275
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 6, LOT 188 42,038 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,700$129,600$595,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,700$129,600$595,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINDLEY, CLYDE ET AL
Address14707 GUNSTON HALL PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1696
Sale Price$600,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5224/1
Sale Date08/29/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINDLEY, CLYDE ET AL $600,00015224/10108/29/2022220005224
JACKSON, KIRK A ET UX$426,77915527/10110/10/2017170005527
NVR INC$70,00012996/10106/05/2017170002996
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,236
Replacement Cost: $466,723
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2236
Fin Basement Area1779
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,236 2,236
BSMBasement 2,236 0
DCKDeck 300 0
GARGarage 452 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 892 0
   6,236 2,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,2001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'128.00 UNITS$1,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,700$129,600$595,300
2025$465,700$129,600$595,300
2025$465,700$129,600$595,300
2024$463,200$119,700$582,900
2024$463,200$119,700$582,900
2024$463,200$119,700$582,900
2024$463,200$119,700$582,900
2023$463,200$119,700$582,900
2023$463,200$119,700$582,900
2023$463,200$119,700$582,900
2023$463,200$119,700$582,900
2023$463,200$119,700$582,900
2022$465,300$99,700$565,000
2022$368,100$99,700$467,800
2022$368,100$99,700$467,800
2022$368,100$99,700$467,800
2021$356,700$99,700$456,400
2021$356,700$99,700$456,400
2021$356,700$99,700$456,400
2021$356,700$99,700$456,400
2020$290,200$91,800$382,000
2020$290,200$91,800$382,000
2020$290,200$91,800$382,000
2020$290,200$91,800$382,000
2019$290,200$91,800$382,000
2019$290,200$91,800$382,000
2019$290,200$91,800$382,000
2019$290,200$91,800$382,000
2019$266,300$78,100$344,400
2018$266,300$78,100$344,400
2018$263,600$78,100$341,700
2018$263,600$78,100$341,700
2017$263,600$78,100$341,700
2017$0$68,100$68,100
2017$0$68,100$68,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,700$129,600$595,300
2025$465,700$129,600$595,300
2025$465,700$129,600$595,300
2024$463,200$119,700$582,900
2024$463,200$119,700$582,900
2024$463,200$119,700$582,900
2024$463,200$119,700$582,900
2023$463,200$119,700$582,900
2023$463,200$119,700$582,900
2023$463,200$119,700$582,900
2023$463,200$119,700$582,900
2023$463,200$119,700$582,900
2022$465,300$99,700$565,000
2022$368,100$99,700$467,800
2022$368,100$99,700$467,800
2022$368,100$99,700$467,800
2021$356,700$99,700$456,400
2021$356,700$99,700$456,400
2021$356,700$99,700$456,400
2021$356,700$99,700$456,400
2020$290,200$91,800$382,000
2020$290,200$91,800$382,000
2020$290,200$91,800$382,000
2020$290,200$91,800$382,000
2019$290,200$91,800$382,000
2019$290,200$91,800$382,000
2019$290,200$91,800$382,000
2019$290,200$91,800$382,000
2019$266,300$78,100$344,400
2018$266,300$78,100$344,400
2018$263,600$78,100$341,700
2018$263,600$78,100$341,700
2017$263,600$78,100$341,700
2017$0$68,100$68,100
2017$0$68,100$68,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 6/ 188/ / Location : 14707 GUNSTON HALL PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps