14706 GUNSTON HALL PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14706 GUNSTON HALL PL
Parcel ID
41/ M 6/ 189/ /
Acct#
23608
Owner
MEDLEY, LORI
Total Market Value
$568,200
Appraisal
$568,200
PID
21276
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 6, LOT 189 79,713 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,000$138,200$568,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,000$138,200$568,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDLEY, LORI
Address14706 GUNSTON HALL PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1684
Sale Price$443,946
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1907/1
Sale Date04/14/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEDLEY, LORI $443,94611907/10104/14/2017170001907
NVR INC$70,00017106/10112/07/2016160007106
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,202
Replacement Cost: $433,337
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1862
Fin Basement Area1232
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,862 1,862
FUSFinished Upper Story 340 340
BSMBasement 1,862 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 408 0
   4,892 2,202

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,000$138,200$568,200
2025$430,000$138,200$568,200
2025$430,000$138,200$568,200
2024$409,200$128,200$537,400
2024$409,200$128,200$537,400
2024$409,200$128,200$537,400
2024$409,200$128,200$537,400
2023$409,200$128,200$537,400
2023$409,200$128,200$537,400
2023$409,200$128,200$537,400
2023$409,200$128,200$537,400
2023$409,200$128,200$537,400
2022$309,500$108,200$417,700
2022$309,500$108,200$417,700
2022$309,500$108,200$417,700
2022$309,500$108,200$417,700
2021$309,500$108,200$417,700
2021$309,500$108,200$417,700
2021$309,500$108,200$417,700
2021$309,500$108,200$417,700
2020$259,400$100,700$360,100
2020$259,400$100,700$360,100
2020$259,400$100,700$360,100
2020$248,900$100,700$349,600
2019$248,900$100,700$349,600
2019$248,900$100,700$349,600
2019$248,900$100,700$349,600
2019$248,900$100,700$349,600
2019$233,200$87,000$320,200
2018$233,200$87,000$320,200
2018$233,200$87,000$320,200
2018$233,200$87,000$320,200
2017$233,200$87,000$320,200
2017$0$77,000$77,000
2017$0$77,000$77,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,000$138,200$568,200
2025$430,000$138,200$568,200
2025$430,000$138,200$568,200
2024$409,200$128,200$537,400
2024$409,200$128,200$537,400
2024$409,200$128,200$537,400
2024$409,200$128,200$537,400
2023$409,200$128,200$537,400
2023$409,200$128,200$537,400
2023$409,200$128,200$537,400
2023$409,200$128,200$537,400
2023$409,200$128,200$537,400
2022$309,500$108,200$417,700
2022$309,500$108,200$417,700
2022$309,500$108,200$417,700
2022$309,500$108,200$417,700
2021$309,500$108,200$417,700
2021$309,500$108,200$417,700
2021$309,500$108,200$417,700
2021$309,500$108,200$417,700
2020$259,400$100,700$360,100
2020$259,400$100,700$360,100
2020$259,400$100,700$360,100
2020$248,900$100,700$349,600
2019$248,900$100,700$349,600
2019$248,900$100,700$349,600
2019$248,900$100,700$349,600
2019$248,900$100,700$349,600
2019$233,200$87,000$320,200
2018$233,200$87,000$320,200
2018$233,200$87,000$320,200
2018$233,200$87,000$320,200
2017$233,200$87,000$320,200
2017$0$77,000$77,000
2017$0$77,000$77,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 6/ 189/ / Location : 14706 GUNSTON HALL PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps