14704 GUNSTON HALL PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14704 GUNSTON HALL PL
Parcel ID
41/ M 6/ 190/ /
Acct#
23609
Owner
KEMLER, CASSANDRA D
Total Market Value
$649,600
Appraisal
$649,600
PID
21277
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 6, LOT 190 41,320 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,200$129,400$649,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,200$129,400$649,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEMLER, CASSANDRA D
Address14704 GUNSTON HALL PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1684
Sale Price$458,885
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3102/1
Sale Date06/09/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEMLER, CASSANDRA D $458,88513102/10106/09/2017170003102
NVR INC$70,00016845/10111/22/2016160006845
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,262
Replacement Cost: $535,258
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$519,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area794
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,708 1,708
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 310 0
GARGarage 632 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   5,884 3,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,200$129,400$649,600
2025$520,200$129,400$649,600
2025$520,200$129,400$649,600
2024$501,600$119,500$621,100
2024$501,600$119,500$621,100
2024$501,600$119,500$621,100
2024$501,600$119,500$621,100
2023$501,600$119,500$621,100
2023$501,600$119,500$621,100
2023$501,600$119,500$621,100
2023$501,600$119,500$621,100
2023$501,600$119,500$621,100
2022$380,100$99,600$479,700
2022$380,100$99,600$479,700
2022$380,100$99,600$479,700
2022$380,100$99,600$479,700
2021$380,100$99,600$479,700
2021$380,100$99,600$479,700
2021$380,100$99,600$479,700
2021$380,100$99,600$479,700
2020$313,600$91,400$405,000
2020$313,600$91,400$405,000
2020$313,600$91,400$405,000
2020$313,600$91,400$405,000
2019$313,600$91,400$405,000
2019$313,600$91,400$405,000
2019$313,600$91,400$405,000
2019$313,600$91,400$405,000
2019$297,700$77,900$375,600
2018$297,700$77,900$375,600
2018$297,700$77,900$375,600
2018$297,700$77,900$375,600
2017$295,600$77,900$373,500
2017$57,300$77,900$135,200
2017$57,300$77,900$135,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,200$129,400$649,600
2025$520,200$129,400$649,600
2025$520,200$129,400$649,600
2024$501,600$119,500$621,100
2024$501,600$119,500$621,100
2024$501,600$119,500$621,100
2024$501,600$119,500$621,100
2023$501,600$119,500$621,100
2023$501,600$119,500$621,100
2023$501,600$119,500$621,100
2023$501,600$119,500$621,100
2023$501,600$119,500$621,100
2022$380,100$99,600$479,700
2022$380,100$99,600$479,700
2022$380,100$99,600$479,700
2022$380,100$99,600$479,700
2021$380,100$99,600$479,700
2021$380,100$99,600$479,700
2021$380,100$99,600$479,700
2021$380,100$99,600$479,700
2020$313,600$91,400$405,000
2020$313,600$91,400$405,000
2020$313,600$91,400$405,000
2020$313,600$91,400$405,000
2019$313,600$91,400$405,000
2019$313,600$91,400$405,000
2019$313,600$91,400$405,000
2019$313,600$91,400$405,000
2019$297,700$77,900$375,600
2018$297,700$77,900$375,600
2018$297,700$77,900$375,600
2018$297,700$77,900$375,600
2017$295,600$77,900$373,500
2017$57,300$77,900$135,200
2017$57,300$77,900$135,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 6/ 190/ / Location : 14704 GUNSTON HALL PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps