14702 GUNSTON HALL PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14702 GUNSTON HALL PL
Parcel ID
41/ M 6/ 191/ /
Acct#
23610
Owner
AHERN, THOMAS J III
Total Market Value
$506,700
Appraisal
$506,700
PID
21278
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 6, LOT 191 41,000 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$129,400$506,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$129,400$506,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAHERN, THOMAS J III
Address14702 GUNSTON HALL PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1684
Sale Price$370,297
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1419/1
Sale Date03/20/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AHERN, THOMAS J III$370,29711419/10103/20/2017170001419
NVR INC$130,00026532/10111/07/2016160006532
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,324
Replacement Cost: $387,941
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1132
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
BSMBasement 1,132 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   3,986 2,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$129,400$506,700
2025$377,300$129,400$506,700
2025$377,300$129,400$506,700
2024$367,400$119,500$486,900
2024$367,400$119,500$486,900
2024$367,400$119,500$486,900
2024$367,400$119,500$486,900
2023$367,400$119,500$486,900
2023$367,400$119,500$486,900
2023$367,400$119,500$486,900
2023$367,400$119,500$486,900
2023$367,400$119,500$486,900
2022$272,600$99,600$372,200
2022$272,600$99,600$372,200
2022$272,600$99,600$372,200
2022$272,600$99,600$372,200
2021$272,600$99,600$372,200
2021$272,600$99,600$372,200
2021$272,600$99,600$372,200
2021$272,600$99,600$372,200
2020$226,800$91,400$318,200
2020$226,800$91,400$318,200
2020$226,800$91,400$318,200
2020$226,800$91,400$318,200
2019$226,800$91,400$318,200
2019$226,800$91,400$318,200
2019$226,800$91,400$318,200
2019$226,800$91,400$318,200
2019$214,500$77,900$292,400
2018$214,500$77,900$292,400
2018$214,500$77,900$292,400
2018$214,500$77,900$292,400
2017$214,500$77,900$292,400
2017$256,500$77,900$334,400
2017$77,700$77,900$155,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$129,400$506,700
2025$377,300$129,400$506,700
2025$377,300$129,400$506,700
2024$367,400$119,500$486,900
2024$367,400$119,500$486,900
2024$367,400$119,500$486,900
2024$367,400$119,500$486,900
2023$367,400$119,500$486,900
2023$367,400$119,500$486,900
2023$367,400$119,500$486,900
2023$367,400$119,500$486,900
2023$367,400$119,500$486,900
2022$272,600$99,600$372,200
2022$272,600$99,600$372,200
2022$272,600$99,600$372,200
2022$272,600$99,600$372,200
2021$272,600$99,600$372,200
2021$272,600$99,600$372,200
2021$272,600$99,600$372,200
2021$272,600$99,600$372,200
2020$226,800$91,400$318,200
2020$226,800$91,400$318,200
2020$226,800$91,400$318,200
2020$226,800$91,400$318,200
2019$226,800$91,400$318,200
2019$226,800$91,400$318,200
2019$226,800$91,400$318,200
2019$226,800$91,400$318,200
2019$214,500$77,900$292,400
2018$214,500$77,900$292,400
2018$214,500$77,900$292,400
2018$214,500$77,900$292,400
2017$214,500$77,900$292,400
2017$256,500$77,900$334,400
2017$77,700$77,900$155,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 6/ 191/ / Location : 14702 GUNSTON HALL PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps