15048 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15048 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 6/ 193/ /
Acct#
23612
Owner
KOERNER, WESLEY ET AL
Total Market Value
$601,900
Appraisal
$601,900
PID
21280
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 6, LOT 193 42,813 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,100$129,800$601,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,100$129,800$601,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOERNER, WESLEY ET AL
Address15048 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1638
Sale Price$332,985
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5639/1
Sale Date09/27/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOERNER, WESLEY ET AL$332,98515639/10109/27/2016160005639
NVR INC$120,00023018/10106/02/2016160003018
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,060
Replacement Cost: $475,645
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1380
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,680 1,680
FFLFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
BSMBasement 1,380 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 49 0
   4,929 3,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,100$129,800$601,900
2025$472,100$129,800$601,900
2025$472,100$129,800$601,900
2024$449,700$119,800$569,500
2024$449,700$119,800$569,500
2024$449,700$119,800$569,500
2024$449,700$119,800$569,500
2023$449,700$119,800$569,500
2023$449,700$119,800$569,500
2023$449,700$119,800$569,500
2023$449,700$119,800$569,500
2023$449,700$119,800$569,500
2022$332,600$99,900$432,500
2022$332,600$99,900$432,500
2022$332,600$99,900$432,500
2022$332,600$99,900$432,500
2021$332,600$99,900$432,500
2021$332,600$99,900$432,500
2021$332,600$99,900$432,500
2021$332,600$99,900$432,500
2020$277,400$92,100$369,500
2020$277,400$92,100$369,500
2020$277,400$92,100$369,500
2020$277,400$92,100$369,500
2019$277,400$92,100$369,500
2019$277,400$92,100$369,500
2019$277,400$92,100$369,500
2019$277,400$92,100$369,500
2019$262,200$78,400$340,600
2018$262,200$78,400$340,600
2018$262,200$78,400$340,600
2018$262,200$78,400$340,600
2017$262,200$78,400$340,600
2017$262,200$78,400$340,600
2017$262,200$78,400$340,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,100$129,800$601,900
2025$472,100$129,800$601,900
2025$472,100$129,800$601,900
2024$449,700$119,800$569,500
2024$449,700$119,800$569,500
2024$449,700$119,800$569,500
2024$449,700$119,800$569,500
2023$449,700$119,800$569,500
2023$449,700$119,800$569,500
2023$449,700$119,800$569,500
2023$449,700$119,800$569,500
2023$449,700$119,800$569,500
2022$332,600$99,900$432,500
2022$332,600$99,900$432,500
2022$332,600$99,900$432,500
2022$332,600$99,900$432,500
2021$332,600$99,900$432,500
2021$332,600$99,900$432,500
2021$332,600$99,900$432,500
2021$332,600$99,900$432,500
2020$277,400$92,100$369,500
2020$277,400$92,100$369,500
2020$277,400$92,100$369,500
2020$277,400$92,100$369,500
2019$277,400$92,100$369,500
2019$277,400$92,100$369,500
2019$277,400$92,100$369,500
2019$277,400$92,100$369,500
2019$262,200$78,400$340,600
2018$262,200$78,400$340,600
2018$262,200$78,400$340,600
2018$262,200$78,400$340,600
2017$262,200$78,400$340,600
2017$262,200$78,400$340,600
2017$262,200$78,400$340,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 6/ 193/ / Location : 15048 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps