15042 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15042 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 6/ 196/ /
Acct#
23615
Owner
WALKER, ROBYN A
Total Market Value
$511,700
Appraisal
$511,700
PID
21283
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 6, LOT 196 43,852 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,700$130,000$511,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,700$130,000$511,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, ROBYN A
Address15042 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1638
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1143/1
Sale Date03/18/2025
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, ROBYN A $011143/10603/18/2025250001143
WALKER, BRANDON R ET AL$337,02511441/10103/21/2017170001441
NVR INC$60,00016944/10111/30/2016160006944
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,321
Replacement Cost: $388,456
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1132
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,189 1,189
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
BSMBasement 1,132 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 133 0
   4,026 2,321

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,700$130,000$511,700
2025$381,700$130,000$511,700
2025$381,700$130,000$511,700
2024$367,800$120,000$487,800
2024$367,800$120,000$487,800
2024$367,800$120,000$487,800
2024$367,800$120,000$487,800
2023$367,800$120,000$487,800
2023$367,800$120,000$487,800
2023$367,800$120,000$487,800
2023$367,800$120,000$487,800
2023$367,800$120,000$487,800
2022$273,100$100,000$373,100
2022$273,100$100,000$373,100
2022$273,100$100,000$373,100
2022$273,100$100,000$373,100
2021$273,100$100,000$373,100
2021$273,100$100,000$373,100
2021$273,100$100,000$373,100
2021$273,100$100,000$373,100
2020$227,000$92,500$319,500
2020$227,000$92,500$319,500
2020$227,000$92,500$319,500
2020$227,000$92,500$319,500
2019$227,000$92,500$319,500
2019$227,000$92,500$319,500
2019$227,000$92,500$319,500
2019$227,000$92,500$319,500
2019$214,800$78,800$293,600
2018$214,800$78,800$293,600
2018$214,800$78,800$293,600
2018$214,800$78,800$293,600
2017$214,800$78,800$293,600
2017$0$68,800$68,800
2017$0$68,800$68,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,700$130,000$511,700
2025$381,700$130,000$511,700
2025$381,700$130,000$511,700
2024$367,800$120,000$487,800
2024$367,800$120,000$487,800
2024$367,800$120,000$487,800
2024$367,800$120,000$487,800
2023$367,800$120,000$487,800
2023$367,800$120,000$487,800
2023$367,800$120,000$487,800
2023$367,800$120,000$487,800
2023$367,800$120,000$487,800
2022$273,100$100,000$373,100
2022$273,100$100,000$373,100
2022$273,100$100,000$373,100
2022$273,100$100,000$373,100
2021$273,100$100,000$373,100
2021$273,100$100,000$373,100
2021$273,100$100,000$373,100
2021$273,100$100,000$373,100
2020$227,000$92,500$319,500
2020$227,000$92,500$319,500
2020$227,000$92,500$319,500
2020$227,000$92,500$319,500
2019$227,000$92,500$319,500
2019$227,000$92,500$319,500
2019$227,000$92,500$319,500
2019$227,000$92,500$319,500
2019$214,800$78,800$293,600
2018$214,800$78,800$293,600
2018$214,800$78,800$293,600
2018$214,800$78,800$293,600
2017$214,800$78,800$293,600
2017$0$68,800$68,800
2017$0$68,800$68,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 6/ 196/ / Location : 15042 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps