15040 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15040 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 6/ 197/ /
Acct#
23616
Owner
CREEL, DAVID BALDWIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$551,000
Appraisal
$551,000
PID
21284
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 6, LOT 197 41,000 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,600$129,400$551,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,600$129,400$551,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCREEL, DAVID BALDWIN ET UX
Address15040 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1638
Sale Price$469,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4099/1
Sale Date04/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CREEL, DAVID BALDWIN ET UX $469,00014099/10104/30/2021210004099
JACKSON, MARLESE$361,81610548/10101/31/2017170000548
NVR INC$60,00015871/10110/05/2016160005871
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,152
Replacement Cost: $433,646
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2152
Fin Basement Area1392
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,152 2,152
BSMBasement 2,152 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 452 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   5,068 2,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,600$129,400$551,000
2025$421,600$129,400$551,000
2025$421,600$129,400$551,000
2024$427,900$119,500$547,400
2024$427,900$119,500$547,400
2024$427,900$119,500$547,400
2024$427,900$119,500$547,400
2023$427,900$119,500$547,400
2023$427,900$119,500$547,400
2023$427,900$119,500$547,400
2023$427,900$119,500$547,400
2023$427,900$119,500$547,400
2022$335,500$99,600$435,100
2022$335,500$99,600$435,100
2022$335,500$99,600$435,100
2022$335,500$99,600$435,100
2021$335,500$99,600$435,100
2021$335,500$99,600$435,100
2021$335,500$99,600$435,100
2021$335,500$99,600$435,100
2020$274,100$91,400$365,500
2020$274,100$91,400$365,500
2020$274,100$91,400$365,500
2020$274,100$91,400$365,500
2019$274,100$91,400$365,500
2019$274,100$91,400$365,500
2019$274,100$91,400$365,500
2019$274,100$91,400$365,500
2019$274,100$77,900$352,000
2018$249,400$77,900$327,300
2018$249,400$77,900$327,300
2018$249,400$77,900$327,300
2017$249,400$77,900$327,300
2017$249,400$77,900$327,300
2017$249,400$77,900$327,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,600$129,400$551,000
2025$421,600$129,400$551,000
2025$421,600$129,400$551,000
2024$427,900$119,500$547,400
2024$427,900$119,500$547,400
2024$427,900$119,500$547,400
2024$427,900$119,500$547,400
2023$427,900$119,500$547,400
2023$427,900$119,500$547,400
2023$427,900$119,500$547,400
2023$427,900$119,500$547,400
2023$427,900$119,500$547,400
2022$335,500$99,600$435,100
2022$335,500$99,600$435,100
2022$335,500$99,600$435,100
2022$335,500$99,600$435,100
2021$335,500$99,600$435,100
2021$335,500$99,600$435,100
2021$335,500$99,600$435,100
2021$335,500$99,600$435,100
2020$274,100$91,400$365,500
2020$274,100$91,400$365,500
2020$274,100$91,400$365,500
2020$274,100$91,400$365,500
2019$274,100$91,400$365,500
2019$274,100$91,400$365,500
2019$274,100$91,400$365,500
2019$274,100$91,400$365,500
2019$274,100$77,900$352,000
2018$249,400$77,900$327,300
2018$249,400$77,900$327,300
2018$249,400$77,900$327,300
2017$249,400$77,900$327,300
2017$249,400$77,900$327,300
2017$249,400$77,900$327,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 6/ 197/ / Location : 15040 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps