15038 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15038 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 6/ 198/ /
Acct#
23617
Owner
MORRISON, APRIL D ET AL
Total Market Value
$656,700
Appraisal
$656,700
PID
21285
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 6, LOT 198 41,000 SQ FT PF 2/304-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,300$129,400$656,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,300$129,400$656,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRISON, APRIL D ET AL
Address15038 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1638
Sale Price$439,756
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7580/1
Sale Date12/29/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORRISON, APRIL D ET AL$439,75617580/10112/29/2016160007580
NVR INC$60,00015195/10109/07/2016160005195
NORTH RIDGE LAND LLC$0599542/0 09/05/20069542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,262
Replacement Cost: $531,627
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area1089
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,708 1,708
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,540 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   5,382 3,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,300$129,400$656,700
2025$527,300$129,400$656,700
2025$527,300$129,400$656,700
2024$499,600$119,500$619,100
2024$499,600$119,500$619,100
2024$499,600$119,500$619,100
2024$499,600$119,500$619,100
2023$499,600$119,500$619,100
2023$499,600$119,500$619,100
2023$499,600$119,500$619,100
2023$499,600$119,500$619,100
2023$499,600$119,500$619,100
2022$378,000$99,600$477,600
2022$378,000$99,600$477,600
2022$378,000$99,600$477,600
2022$378,000$99,600$477,600
2021$378,000$99,600$477,600
2021$378,000$99,600$477,600
2021$378,000$99,600$477,600
2021$378,000$99,600$477,600
2020$313,800$91,400$405,200
2020$313,800$91,400$405,200
2020$313,800$91,400$405,200
2020$313,800$91,400$405,200
2019$313,800$91,400$405,200
2019$313,800$91,400$405,200
2019$313,800$91,400$405,200
2019$313,800$91,400$405,200
2019$297,900$77,900$375,800
2018$297,900$77,900$375,800
2018$297,900$77,900$375,800
2018$297,900$77,900$375,800
2017$297,900$77,900$375,800
2017$297,900$77,900$375,800
2017$297,900$77,900$375,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,300$129,400$656,700
2025$527,300$129,400$656,700
2025$527,300$129,400$656,700
2024$499,600$119,500$619,100
2024$499,600$119,500$619,100
2024$499,600$119,500$619,100
2024$499,600$119,500$619,100
2023$499,600$119,500$619,100
2023$499,600$119,500$619,100
2023$499,600$119,500$619,100
2023$499,600$119,500$619,100
2023$499,600$119,500$619,100
2022$378,000$99,600$477,600
2022$378,000$99,600$477,600
2022$378,000$99,600$477,600
2022$378,000$99,600$477,600
2021$378,000$99,600$477,600
2021$378,000$99,600$477,600
2021$378,000$99,600$477,600
2021$378,000$99,600$477,600
2020$313,800$91,400$405,200
2020$313,800$91,400$405,200
2020$313,800$91,400$405,200
2020$313,800$91,400$405,200
2019$313,800$91,400$405,200
2019$313,800$91,400$405,200
2019$313,800$91,400$405,200
2019$313,800$91,400$405,200
2019$297,900$77,900$375,800
2018$297,900$77,900$375,800
2018$297,900$77,900$375,800
2018$297,900$77,900$375,800
2017$297,900$77,900$375,800
2017$297,900$77,900$375,800
2017$297,900$77,900$375,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 6/ 198/ / Location : 15038 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps