5500 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5500 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
Parcel ID
7/ H 1/ 19/ A /
Acct#
23622
Owner
CAMPBELL, NICKOLAS E ET UX
Total Market Value
$504,000
Appraisal
$504,000
PID
21290
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRYSIDE ESTATES LOT 19A PF 2/338
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,000$137,000$504,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,000$137,000$504,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL, NICKOLAS E ET UX
Address5500 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1803
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11864/0
Sale Date11/03/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAMPBELL, NICKOLAS E ET UX$165,000111864/0 11/03/200611864
JONES, SCOTT E ET UX$0110381/0 09/27/200610381

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $382,984
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
FUSFinished Upper Story 748 748
BSMBasement 1,400 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
   3,848 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL840.00 UNITS$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,000$137,000$504,000
2025$367,000$137,000$504,000
2025$367,000$137,000$504,000
2024$350,000$112,000$462,000
2024$350,000$112,000$462,000
2024$350,000$112,000$462,000
2024$350,000$112,000$462,000
2023$350,000$112,000$462,000
2023$350,000$112,000$462,000
2023$350,000$112,000$462,000
2023$350,000$112,000$462,000
2023$350,000$112,000$462,000
2022$350,000$117,000$467,000
2022$268,400$117,000$385,400
2022$268,400$117,000$385,400
2022$268,400$117,000$385,400
2021$268,400$117,000$385,400
2021$268,400$117,000$385,400
2021$268,400$117,000$385,400
2021$268,400$117,000$385,400
2020$233,800$82,000$315,800
2020$270,400$109,500$379,900
2020$270,400$109,500$379,900
2020$270,400$109,500$379,900
2019$270,400$109,500$379,900
2019$270,400$109,500$379,900
2019$270,400$109,500$379,900
2019$270,400$109,500$379,900
2019$251,200$82,000$333,200
2018$251,200$82,000$333,200
2018$251,200$82,000$333,200
2018$251,200$82,000$333,200
2017$251,200$82,000$333,200
2017$251,200$82,000$333,200
2017$251,200$82,000$333,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,000$137,000$504,000
2025$367,000$137,000$504,000
2025$367,000$137,000$504,000
2024$350,000$112,000$462,000
2024$350,000$112,000$462,000
2024$350,000$112,000$462,000
2024$350,000$112,000$462,000
2023$350,000$112,000$462,000
2023$350,000$112,000$462,000
2023$350,000$112,000$462,000
2023$350,000$112,000$462,000
2023$350,000$112,000$462,000
2022$350,000$117,000$467,000
2022$268,400$117,000$385,400
2022$268,400$117,000$385,400
2022$268,400$117,000$385,400
2021$268,400$117,000$385,400
2021$268,400$117,000$385,400
2021$268,400$117,000$385,400
2021$268,400$117,000$385,400
2020$233,800$82,000$315,800
2020$270,400$109,500$379,900
2020$270,400$109,500$379,900
2020$270,400$109,500$379,900
2019$270,400$109,500$379,900
2019$270,400$109,500$379,900
2019$270,400$109,500$379,900
2019$270,400$109,500$379,900
2019$251,200$82,000$333,200
2018$251,200$82,000$333,200
2018$251,200$82,000$333,200
2018$251,200$82,000$333,200
2017$251,200$82,000$333,200
2017$251,200$82,000$333,200
2017$251,200$82,000$333,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ H 1/ 19/ A / Location : 5500 COUNTRYSIDE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps