16605 OAK SHADE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16605 OAK SHADE RD
Parcel ID
14/ F 1/ 1/ A /
Acct#
23623
Owner
GRIPSHOVER, SUSAN ASAY ET VIR
Total Market Value
$569,200
Appraisal
$569,200
PID
21291
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARADISE SUBDIVISION LOT 1A PF 2/346
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,200$139,000$569,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,200$139,000$569,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIPSHOVER, SUSAN ASAY ET VIR
Address16605 OAK SHADE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2929
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10552/0
Sale Date10/02/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIPSHOVER, SUSAN ASAY ET VIR$0110552/0 10/02/200610552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,036
Replacement Cost: $462,629
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1628
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,628 1,628
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,408 1,408
BSMBasement 1,628 0
DCKDeck 40 0
   4,704 3,036

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,200$139,000$569,200
2025$430,200$139,000$569,200
2025$430,200$139,000$569,200
2024$429,700$124,000$553,700
2024$429,700$124,000$553,700
2024$429,700$124,000$553,700
2024$429,700$124,000$553,700
2023$429,700$124,000$553,700
2023$429,700$124,000$553,700
2023$429,700$124,000$553,700
2023$429,700$124,000$553,700
2023$429,700$124,000$553,700
2022$323,000$99,000$422,000
2022$323,000$99,000$422,000
2022$323,000$99,000$422,000
2022$323,000$99,000$422,000
2021$323,000$99,000$422,000
2021$323,000$99,000$422,000
2021$323,000$99,000$422,000
2021$323,000$99,000$422,000
2020$300,400$84,000$384,400
2020$300,400$84,000$384,400
2020$300,400$84,000$384,400
2020$300,400$84,000$384,400
2019$300,400$84,000$384,400
2019$300,400$84,000$384,400
2019$300,400$84,000$384,400
2019$300,400$84,000$384,400
2019$284,000$84,000$368,000
2018$284,000$84,000$368,000
2018$284,000$84,000$368,000
2018$284,000$84,000$368,000
2017$284,000$84,000$368,000
2017$284,000$84,000$368,000
2017$284,000$84,000$368,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,200$139,000$569,200
2025$430,200$139,000$569,200
2025$430,200$139,000$569,200
2024$429,700$124,000$553,700
2024$429,700$124,000$553,700
2024$429,700$124,000$553,700
2024$429,700$124,000$553,700
2023$429,700$124,000$553,700
2023$429,700$124,000$553,700
2023$429,700$124,000$553,700
2023$429,700$124,000$553,700
2023$429,700$124,000$553,700
2022$323,000$99,000$422,000
2022$323,000$99,000$422,000
2022$323,000$99,000$422,000
2022$323,000$99,000$422,000
2021$323,000$99,000$422,000
2021$323,000$99,000$422,000
2021$323,000$99,000$422,000
2021$323,000$99,000$422,000
2020$300,400$84,000$384,400
2020$300,400$84,000$384,400
2020$300,400$84,000$384,400
2020$300,400$84,000$384,400
2019$300,400$84,000$384,400
2019$300,400$84,000$384,400
2019$300,400$84,000$384,400
2019$300,400$84,000$384,400
2019$284,000$84,000$368,000
2018$284,000$84,000$368,000
2018$284,000$84,000$368,000
2018$284,000$84,000$368,000
2017$284,000$84,000$368,000
2017$284,000$84,000$368,000
2017$284,000$84,000$368,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ F 1/ 1/ A / Location : 16605 OAK SHADE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps