11009 BUCHANAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11009 BUCHANAN LN
Parcel ID
21/ J 1/ 2/ A /
Acct#
23626
Owner
STERN, JOSIE A TR
Total Market Value
$560,700
Appraisal
$560,700
PID
21294
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLEN VERDANT SUBDIVISION LOT 2B PF 2/353
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.89
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,100$167,600$560,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,100$167,600$560,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTERN, JOSIE A TR
Address206 FOREST SHORES RD
WIRTZ, VA 24184-3628
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5342/1
Sale Date09/15/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STERN, JOSIE A TR $325,00015342/10109/15/2016160005342
MORONEY, DOUGLAS J ET UX$0110594/0 10/03/200610594

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $422,182
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1868
Fin Basement Area1494
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,888 1,888
BSMBasement 1,868 0
GARGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 312 0
SCRScreened Porch 390 0
   4,898 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,100$167,600$560,700
2025$393,100$167,600$560,700
2025$393,100$167,600$560,700
2024$389,700$147,600$537,300
2024$389,700$147,600$537,300
2024$389,700$147,600$537,300
2024$389,700$147,600$537,300
2023$389,700$147,600$537,300
2023$389,700$147,600$537,300
2023$389,700$147,600$537,300
2023$389,700$147,600$537,300
2023$389,700$147,600$537,300
2022$306,000$117,600$423,600
2022$306,000$117,600$423,600
2022$306,000$117,600$423,600
2022$306,000$117,600$423,600
2021$306,000$117,600$423,600
2021$306,000$117,600$423,600
2021$306,000$117,600$423,600
2021$306,000$117,600$423,600
2020$274,900$105,100$380,000
2020$274,900$105,100$380,000
2020$274,900$105,100$380,000
2020$274,900$105,100$380,000
2019$274,900$105,100$380,000
2019$274,900$105,100$380,000
2019$274,900$105,100$380,000
2019$274,900$105,100$380,000
2019$252,100$97,900$350,000
2018$252,100$97,900$350,000
2018$252,100$97,900$350,000
2018$252,100$97,900$350,000
2017$220,400$97,900$318,300
2017$220,400$97,900$318,300
2017$220,400$97,900$318,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,100$167,600$560,700
2025$393,100$167,600$560,700
2025$393,100$167,600$560,700
2024$389,700$147,600$537,300
2024$389,700$147,600$537,300
2024$389,700$147,600$537,300
2024$389,700$147,600$537,300
2023$389,700$147,600$537,300
2023$389,700$147,600$537,300
2023$389,700$147,600$537,300
2023$389,700$147,600$537,300
2023$389,700$147,600$537,300
2022$306,000$117,600$423,600
2022$306,000$117,600$423,600
2022$306,000$117,600$423,600
2022$306,000$117,600$423,600
2021$306,000$117,600$423,600
2021$306,000$117,600$423,600
2021$306,000$117,600$423,600
2021$306,000$117,600$423,600
2020$274,900$105,100$380,000
2020$274,900$105,100$380,000
2020$274,900$105,100$380,000
2020$274,900$105,100$380,000
2019$274,900$105,100$380,000
2019$274,900$105,100$380,000
2019$274,900$105,100$380,000
2019$274,900$105,100$380,000
2019$252,100$97,900$350,000
2018$252,100$97,900$350,000
2018$252,100$97,900$350,000
2018$252,100$97,900$350,000
2017$220,400$97,900$318,300
2017$220,400$97,900$318,300
2017$220,400$97,900$318,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ J 1/ 2/ A / Location : 11009 BUCHANAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps