18479 COLONIAL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18479 COLONIAL DR
Parcel ID
51/ / 20/ B1 /
Acct#
23629
Owner
ZAMBA, NOAH ET UX
Total Market Value
$503,400
Appraisal
$503,400
PID
21297
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINFREY LOT 3 PF 2/361
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$104,500$503,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$104,500$503,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZAMBA, NOAH ET UX
Address18479 COLONIAL DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4142
Sale Price$359,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0158/1
Sale Date01/07/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZAMBA, NOAH ET UX $359,90010158/10101/07/2021210000158
HUMPHREYS, WILLIAM E ET UX$251,90013345/0 06/28/20103345
HINNERS, MICHELLE M$280,00015677/0 09/23/20095677
E & M HOMEBUILDERS LLC$100,00013463/0 04/17/20073463
GENUINE RISK LLC$0210937/0 10/12/200610937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,141
Replacement Cost: $428,431
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1097
Fin Basement Area852
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,097 1,097
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,044 1,044
BSMBasement 1,097 0
DCKDeck 608 0
GARGarage 525 0
OPROpen Porch 155 0
   4,526 2,141

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$104,500$503,400
2025$398,900$104,500$503,400
2025$398,900$104,500$503,400
2024$392,400$76,700$469,100
2024$392,400$76,700$469,100
2024$392,400$76,700$469,100
2024$392,400$76,700$469,100
2023$392,400$76,700$469,100
2023$392,400$76,700$469,100
2023$392,400$76,700$469,100
2023$392,400$76,700$469,100
2023$392,400$76,700$469,100
2022$273,700$76,700$350,400
2022$273,700$76,700$350,400
2022$273,700$76,700$350,400
2022$271,700$76,700$348,400
2021$271,700$76,700$348,400
2021$271,700$76,700$348,400
2021$271,700$76,700$348,400
2021$271,700$76,700$348,400
2020$232,800$63,100$295,900
2020$218,000$63,100$281,100
2020$218,000$63,100$281,100
2020$218,000$63,100$281,100
2019$218,000$63,100$281,100
2019$218,000$63,100$281,100
2019$218,000$63,100$281,100
2019$218,000$63,100$281,100
2019$203,100$59,500$262,600
2018$203,100$59,500$262,600
2018$203,100$59,500$262,600
2018$203,100$59,500$262,600
2017$203,100$59,500$262,600
2017$203,100$59,500$262,600
2017$203,100$59,500$262,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$104,500$503,400
2025$398,900$104,500$503,400
2025$398,900$104,500$503,400
2024$392,400$76,700$469,100
2024$392,400$76,700$469,100
2024$392,400$76,700$469,100
2024$392,400$76,700$469,100
2023$392,400$76,700$469,100
2023$392,400$76,700$469,100
2023$392,400$76,700$469,100
2023$392,400$76,700$469,100
2023$392,400$76,700$469,100
2022$273,700$76,700$350,400
2022$273,700$76,700$350,400
2022$273,700$76,700$350,400
2022$271,700$76,700$348,400
2021$271,700$76,700$348,400
2021$271,700$76,700$348,400
2021$271,700$76,700$348,400
2021$271,700$76,700$348,400
2020$232,800$63,100$295,900
2020$218,000$63,100$281,100
2020$218,000$63,100$281,100
2020$218,000$63,100$281,100
2019$218,000$63,100$281,100
2019$218,000$63,100$281,100
2019$218,000$63,100$281,100
2019$218,000$63,100$281,100
2019$203,100$59,500$262,600
2018$203,100$59,500$262,600
2018$203,100$59,500$262,600
2018$203,100$59,500$262,600
2017$203,100$59,500$262,600
2017$203,100$59,500$262,600
2017$203,100$59,500$262,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 20/ B1 / Location : 18479 COLONIAL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps