16167 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16167 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
38/ C 1/ 1/ A /
Acct#
23631
Owner
BRICHANT, WINTER
Total Market Value
$400,100
Appraisal
$400,100
PID
21299
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TROIANO SUB LOT 1A PF 2/362
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,500$110,600$400,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,500$110,600$400,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRICHANT, WINTER
Address16167 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7221
Sale Price$259,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5895/1
Sale Date11/01/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRICHANT, WINTER $259,00015895/10111/01/2019190005895
INDEPENDENCE REALTY LLC $154,87511692/10104/15/2019190001692
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$197,50015915/10511/26/2018180005915
HUNTER, THOMAS L$010760/10602/13/2015150000760
HUNTER, THOMAS L ET UX$185,80015524/0 09/13/20125524
SERENDIPITY HOMES LLC$32,00014927/0 10/04/20114927
GENUINE RISK LLC$64,00015319/0 08/15/20085319
MIDDLEBURG BANK$129,00024461/0 07/07/20084461
MOHAMMED, CURT S ET AL$014843/0 05/31/20074843
MOHAMMED, CURT S$135,00014570/0 05/21/20074570

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $297,684
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,740 1,740
PTOPatio 256 0
   1,996 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL24.00 UNITS$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,500$110,600$400,100
2025$289,500$110,600$400,100
2025$289,500$110,600$400,100
2024$286,600$75,600$362,200
2024$286,600$75,600$362,200
2024$286,600$75,600$362,200
2024$286,600$75,600$362,200
2023$286,600$75,600$362,200
2023$286,600$75,600$362,200
2023$286,600$75,600$362,200
2023$286,600$75,600$362,200
2023$286,600$75,600$362,200
2022$208,000$70,600$278,600
2022$208,000$70,600$278,600
2022$208,000$70,600$278,600
2022$208,000$70,600$278,600
2021$208,000$70,600$278,600
2021$208,000$70,600$278,600
2021$208,000$70,600$278,600
2021$208,000$70,600$278,600
2020$198,100$59,000$257,100
2020$198,100$59,000$257,100
2020$198,100$59,000$257,100
2020$198,100$59,000$257,100
2019$198,100$59,000$257,100
2019$198,100$59,000$257,100
2019$198,100$59,000$257,100
2019$198,100$59,000$257,100
2019$172,200$55,700$227,900
2018$172,200$55,700$227,900
2018$172,200$55,700$227,900
2018$172,200$55,700$227,900
2017$172,200$55,700$227,900
2017$172,200$55,700$227,900
2017$172,200$55,700$227,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,500$110,600$400,100
2025$289,500$110,600$400,100
2025$289,500$110,600$400,100
2024$286,600$75,600$362,200
2024$286,600$75,600$362,200
2024$286,600$75,600$362,200
2024$286,600$75,600$362,200
2023$286,600$75,600$362,200
2023$286,600$75,600$362,200
2023$286,600$75,600$362,200
2023$286,600$75,600$362,200
2023$286,600$75,600$362,200
2022$208,000$70,600$278,600
2022$208,000$70,600$278,600
2022$208,000$70,600$278,600
2022$208,000$70,600$278,600
2021$208,000$70,600$278,600
2021$208,000$70,600$278,600
2021$208,000$70,600$278,600
2021$208,000$70,600$278,600
2020$198,100$59,000$257,100
2020$198,100$59,000$257,100
2020$198,100$59,000$257,100
2020$198,100$59,000$257,100
2019$198,100$59,000$257,100
2019$198,100$59,000$257,100
2019$198,100$59,000$257,100
2019$198,100$59,000$257,100
2019$172,200$55,700$227,900
2018$172,200$55,700$227,900
2018$172,200$55,700$227,900
2018$172,200$55,700$227,900
2017$172,200$55,700$227,900
2017$172,200$55,700$227,900
2017$172,200$55,700$227,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ C 1/ 1/ A / Location : 16167 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps