12332 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12332 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 29/ /
Acct#
223
Owner
PUTNAM, EARL LEE JR
Total Market Value
$459,400
Appraisal
$459,400
PID
213
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALUM SPRING PLAT DB 400/187 PLAT CAB 5/49
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,300$124,100$459,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,300$124,100$459,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPUTNAM, EARL LEE JR
Address12332 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 583/278
Sale Date06/20/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PUTNAM, EARL LEE JR$160,0001583/278 06/20/19960
JENKINS, MICHAEL R ET UX$14,9000400/183 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $385,944
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1584
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,824 1,824
BSMBasement 1,584 0
DCKDeck 444 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 280 0
PTOPatio 264 0
   5,020 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,300$124,100$459,400
2025$335,300$124,100$459,400
2025$335,300$124,100$459,400
2024$319,100$94,100$413,200
2024$319,100$94,100$413,200
2024$319,100$94,100$413,200
2024$319,100$94,100$413,200
2023$319,100$94,100$413,200
2023$319,100$94,100$413,200
2023$319,100$94,100$413,200
2023$319,100$94,100$413,200
2023$319,100$94,100$413,200
2022$246,800$79,100$325,900
2022$246,800$79,100$325,900
2022$246,800$79,100$325,900
2022$246,800$79,100$325,900
2021$246,800$79,100$325,900
2021$246,800$79,100$325,900
2021$246,800$79,100$325,900
2021$246,800$79,100$325,900
2020$221,700$67,500$289,200
2020$221,700$67,500$289,200
2020$221,700$67,500$289,200
2020$221,700$67,500$289,200
2019$221,700$67,500$289,200
2019$221,700$67,500$289,200
2019$221,700$67,500$289,200
2019$221,700$67,500$289,200
2019$221,700$67,500$289,200
2018$201,900$64,200$266,100
2018$202,000$64,200$266,200
2018$202,000$64,200$266,200
2017$202,000$64,200$266,200
2017$202,000$64,200$266,200
2017$202,000$64,200$266,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,300$124,100$459,400
2025$335,300$124,100$459,400
2025$335,300$124,100$459,400
2024$319,100$94,100$413,200
2024$319,100$94,100$413,200
2024$319,100$94,100$413,200
2024$319,100$94,100$413,200
2023$319,100$94,100$413,200
2023$319,100$94,100$413,200
2023$319,100$94,100$413,200
2023$319,100$94,100$413,200
2023$319,100$94,100$413,200
2022$246,800$79,100$325,900
2022$246,800$79,100$325,900
2022$246,800$79,100$325,900
2022$246,800$79,100$325,900
2021$246,800$79,100$325,900
2021$246,800$79,100$325,900
2021$246,800$79,100$325,900
2021$246,800$79,100$325,900
2020$221,700$67,500$289,200
2020$221,700$67,500$289,200
2020$221,700$67,500$289,200
2020$221,700$67,500$289,200
2019$221,700$67,500$289,200
2019$221,700$67,500$289,200
2019$221,700$67,500$289,200
2019$221,700$67,500$289,200
2019$221,700$67,500$289,200
2018$201,900$64,200$266,100
2018$202,000$64,200$266,200
2018$202,000$64,200$266,200
2017$202,000$64,200$266,200
2017$202,000$64,200$266,200
2017$202,000$64,200$266,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 29/ / Location : 12332 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps